WTA 10k Pereira, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Pereira, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pereira, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2013-10-14Clay
OutdoorPereira, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pereira, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSzabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAnna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (3) (NLD)Jade Schoelink (3) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSzabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFSteffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)Libby Muma (4) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (Q) (NLD)Yuliana Monroy (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJade Schoelink (5) (NLD)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Libby Muma (4) (USA)Luisa Fernanda Echeverry Rodriguez (4) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Steffi Carruthers (Q) (WSM)Stephanie Theiler (Q) (SUI)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Yuliana Monroy (COL)Vilma Y Gomez (COL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)Diana Monsalve (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)Luciana Ullmann (5) (BRA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jade Schoelink (WC) (NLD)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (WC) (COL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adeliya Zabirova (1) (RUS)Camila Silva (1) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (Q) (HUN)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)Laura D Arciniegas (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)Yulieth Eliana Blanco Molina (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Libby Muma (4) (USA)Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez (4) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Luisa Fernanda Echeverry Rodriguez (COL)Maria Gomez Saldarriaga (COL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Steffi Carruthers (WC) (WSM)Juliana Valero (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Theiler (SUI)Ana M Becerra (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vilma Y Gomez (COL)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliana Monroy (COL)Arantxa Sanchez (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Monsalve (COL)Maria Camila Trujillo Hoyos (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)Natalia Kattah (5) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciana Ullmann (Q) (BRA)Nelly Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (COL)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (WC) (COL)Camila Andrea Velasquez Moreno (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (Q) (NLD)Laura Gomez (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDomenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-4 6-2
SFSofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Libby Muma (USA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFDomenica Gonzalez (3) (ECU)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (3) (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFSofia Munera Sanchez (1) (COL)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NLD)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
6-1 6-3
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Libby Muma (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez (4) (COL)
Maria Camila Trujillo Hoyos (COL)
6-1 6-3
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez (COL)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFDomenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Ana M Becerra (COL)
Luisa Fernanda Echeverry Rodriguez (COL)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NLD)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez (1) (COL)
Yuliana Monroy (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Nelly Garcia-Sanchez (COL)
Vilma Y Gomez (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Libby Muma (USA)
Laura Gomez (4) (USA)
Stephanie Theiler (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Arantxa Sanchez (WC) (COL)
Maria Camila Trujillo Hoyos (COL)
Maria Gomez Saldarriaga (WC) (COL)
Juliana Valero (COL)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez (COL)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
Maria Cespedes (COL)
Sindy Cespedes (COL)
6-0 6-3
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (WC) (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Steffi Carruthers (WC) (WSM)
Diana Monsalve (COL)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ana M Becerra (COL)
Luisa Fernanda Echeverry Rodriguez (COL)
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)
Luciana Ullmann (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Domenica Gonzalez (WC) (ECU)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Laura D Arciniegas (WC) (COL)
Natalia Kattah (COL)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Gomez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Luisa Fernanda Echeverry Rodriguez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Steffi Carruthers (WSM)Maria Paula Medina Blanco (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nelly Garcia-Sanchez (COL)Evelyn Briyeeth Moreno Rivera (COL)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luciana Ullmann (BRA)Sindy Cespedes (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Monroy (COL)Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez (COL)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez (COL)Maria Cespedes (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]