WTA 10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2012-07-02Hard
OutdoorPattaya, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Ashley Keir (1) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Ting-Fei Juan (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAshley Keir (AUS)Anna Tyulpa ()3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (7) (THA)Mari Tanaka (7) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)Napatsakorn Sankaew (WC) (THA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Yukako Noi (1) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ting-Fei Juan ()Chinami Ogi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Tyulpa ()Meng Ning Deng (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ashley Keir (Q) (AUS)Makiho Kozawa (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (7) (JPN)Laura Gulbe (7) (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Lavinia Tananta (IDN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Napatsakorn Sankaew (8) (THA)Su Jeong Jang (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)Nives Baric (Q) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Yumi Miyazaki (1) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yukako Noi (Q) (JPN)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (Q) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ting-Fei Juan ()Lin Zhu (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Chinami Ogi (Q) (JPN)Tyra Calderwood (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Tyulpa (3) ()Keren Shlomo (3) (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Meng Ning Deng (LL) (CHN)Dianne Hollands (LL) (NZL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ashley Keir (Q) (AUS)Tanaporn Thongsing (Q) (THA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Makiho Kozawa (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (7) (JPN)Ziqi Hou (7) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Gulbe (WC) (LVA)Karina Souza (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (8) ()Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (8) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Napatsakorn Sankaew (WC) (THA)Eri Hozumi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nives Baric (Q) (AUS)Boyan Wang (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Na-Lae Han ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEri Hozumi (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
SFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)
Karina Souza (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFTyra Calderwood (3) (AUS)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) ()
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
3-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
QFEri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-2
QFTrang Phuong Dai Huynh (WC) ()
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Ting-Fei Juan (WC) ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
7-5 6-3
QFTyra Calderwood (AUS)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Makiho Kozawa (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-7]
R16Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Rongrong Leenabanchong (1) (THA)
Xianghong Yin (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Napatsakorn Sankaew (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ashley Keir (4) (AUS)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Yukako Noi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ting-Fei Juan (WC) ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Meng Ning Deng (WC) (CHN)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-4 7-5
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Makiho Kozawa (WC) (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashley Keir (1) (AUS)Julaluck Sae-Eung (1) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boyan Wang (2) (CHN)Ai Kamiyoshihara (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ziqi Hou (3) (CHN)Dianne Hollands (3) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tyra Calderwood (4) (AUS)Yu Xuan Liu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yukako Noi (JPN)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (6) (THA)Ji-Hee Choi (6) ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nives Baric (7) (AUS)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (7) ()6-7(7) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Meng Ning Deng (CHN)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ashley Keir (1) (AUS)Teiwa Casey (1) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)Elena Ganshina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (2) (CHN)Xianghong Yin (2) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Janina Ruhstaller ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dianne Hollands (3) (NZL)Guntisa Boonlaing (3) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ziqi Hou (CHN)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (4) (AUS)Shiho Hisamatsu (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (5) (THA)Anastasia Klyueva (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yukako Noi (JPN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (6) (THA)Qianqian Zhao (6) (CHN)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi ()Rongrong Leenabanchong (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (7) ()Nadia Ravita (7) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (AUS)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meng Ning Deng (8) (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (8) (THA)4-6 7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Merenkova (UZB)Joanne Karaitiana (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]