WTA 10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2010-07-05Hard
OutdoorPattaya, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pattaya, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShiho Akita (1) (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFShiho Akita (1) (JPN)Sakiko Shimizu (1) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFNudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Ji-Sun Kim (5) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFShiho Akita (1) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSakiko Shimizu (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Hyun-Hui Hong (5) (KOR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJi-Sun Kim (Q) ()Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Yi Chen (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kanae Hisami (Q) (JPN)Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu (4) ()Varatchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)Sanaa Bhambri (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Maya Kato (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ji-Sun Kim (8) ()Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)Poojashree Venkatesha (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Kanyapat Narattana (1) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi Chen ()Mi-Rae Ham ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (Q) (JPN)Katherine Westbury (Q) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (Q) ()4-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (IND)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sakiko Shimizu (Q) (JPN)Natela Dzalamidze (Q) ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Angelina Gabueva (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maya Kato (JPN)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (LL) (KOR)Su Jeong Jang (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (WC) (THA)Ai Yamamoto (WC) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)Zi-Jun Yang (8) (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji-Sun Kim (Q) ()Yui-Lynn Miao (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (WC) (IND)Tanaporn Thongsing (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYi Chen (1) ()
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Jessy Rompies (1) (IDN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFJessy Rompies (1) (IDN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-8]
SFYi Chen (3) ()
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFJessy Rompies (1) (IDN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Chi-Fan Liu ()
6-4 6-2
QFNudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Maya Kato (4) (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFSanaa Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Ting-Fei Juan ()
7-6(1) 6-2
QFYi Chen ()
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)
6-3 6-2
R16Jessy Rompies (1) (IDN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
6-4 6-3
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Chi-Fan Liu ()
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Maya Kato (4) (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Jitsupang Samrej (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Ting-Fei Juan ()
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
7-5 7-5
R16Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Mi-Rae Ham ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Yi Chen (WC) ()
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Kanyapat Narattana (WC) (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (1) ()Chinami Ogi (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maya Kato (2) (JPN)Ofri Lankri (2) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (3) ()Na-Lae Han (3) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Yui-Lynn Miao ()Su Jeong Jang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yumi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Ai Koga (5) (JPN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kanae Hisami (6) (JPN)Ting-Fei Juan (6) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katherine Westbury (7) (THA)Chi-Fan Liu (7) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natela Dzalamidze (8) ()Kyung-Yee Chae (8) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chinami Ogi (1) (JPN)Ji-Hee Lee (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (WC) ()Guntisa Boonlaing (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maya Kato (2) (JPN)Ashvarya Shrivastava (2) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ofri Lankri (ISR)Parija Maloo (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (3) ()Jaruwadee Kaewma (3) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim ()In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yui-Lynn Miao (4) ()So-Ra Lee (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Su Jeong Jang ()Hye-Min Lee ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yumi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Achiraya Sriprome (5) (THA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (WC) (JPN)Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (6) (JPN)Fang-Chi Tsao (6) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ting-Fei Juan ()Sarah Lee (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (7) (THA)Kobkanok Upapong (7) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu ()Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyung-Yee Chae (8) (KOR)Tanvi Shah (8) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze (WC) ()Jitsupang Samrej (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]