WTA 10k Paros, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Paros, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Paros, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2011-05-23Carpet
IndoorParos, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Paros, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaren Barbat (1) (DNK)Despoina Vogasari (1) (GRC)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFKaren Barbat (1) (DNK)Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDespoina Vogasari (WC) (GRC)Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKaren Barbat (1) (DNK)Samantha Powers (1) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFDespoina Vogasari (WC) (GRC)Julia Moriarty (WC) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (8) ()Yuliya Lysa (8) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)Estelle Balan (1) (BEL)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Samantha Powers (USA)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)Maria Sakkari (Q) (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Despoina Vogasari (5) (GRC)Carolina Betancourt (5) (MEX)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Moriarty (AUS)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yuliya Lysa (8) (UKR)Ioanna Markesini (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Estelle Balan (BEL)Sally Dischmann ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Powers (WC) (USA)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (WC) (GRC)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (Q) (GRC)Alexandra Grinchishina (Q) (KAZ)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)Agni Stefanou (3) (GRC)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Margarida Moura (Q) (PRT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (Q) (GRC)Zalina Khairudinova (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (SRB)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Betancourt (5) (MEX)Anneliese Tepper (5) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (WC) (GRC)Ksenia Chimpoake (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Moriarty (AUS)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Afroditi Latinopoulou ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Lysa (8) (UKR)Karina Isayan (8) ()6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioanna Markesini (Q) ()Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Constantinide (ROU)Meropi Parousi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) ()Yelena Nemchen (Q) (KAZ)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
3-6 6-0 [11-9]
SFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
3-6 7-6(0) [10-3]
SFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Carolina Betancourt (3) (MEX)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
6-0 7-5
QFKaren Barbat (1) (DNK)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Ksenia Chimpoake (1) (RUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
WO
QFTamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Anneliese Tepper (4) (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFCarolina Betancourt (MEX)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Estelle Balan (BEL)
Irina Constantinide (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFKim-Alice Grajdek ()
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Ioanna Markesini ()
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
6-1 6-3
R16Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Bye
R16Ksenia Chimpoake (RUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Samantha Powers (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Bye
R16Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Melody Snelen (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Estelle Balan (BEL)
Irina Constantinide (ROU)
Bye
R16Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Bye
R16Ioanna Markesini ()
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
Sally Dischmann ()
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
6-2 6-1
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margarida Moura (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Maria Sakkari (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)Rafaela-Arsenia Alipranti ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sally Dischmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Meropi Parousi ()ByeBye[H2H]