WTA 10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 8 Event Details:

2015-02-16Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFCristina Bucsa (MDA)Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Bucsa (MDA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Inger Van Dijkman ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Alina Wessel (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)6-4 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Inger Van Dijkman ()Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Paula Comella Aguilo (WC) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (GER)Yuenu Li (WC) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Justine Ozga (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
7-5 0-6 10-5
SFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Katharina Hering ()
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-1 0-1 Retired
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-3 7-6(6)
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 4-6 10-6
QFKatharina Hering ()
Alina Wessel (GER)
Yuenu Li (WC) (CHN)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Inger Van Dijkman ()
6-3 6-3
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
7-5 2-6 11-9
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)
Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Andrea Garcia Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Katharina Hering ()
Alina Wessel (GER)
Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)
6-3 1-6 12-10
R16Yuenu Li (WC) (CHN)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Charlotte Klasen (2) (GER)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 4-6 16-14
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Alice Bacquie (1) (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Samir (3) (EGY)Anais Van Cauter (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Katharina Hering (13) ()5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Maria Martinez Martinez (9) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (14) (ROU)Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alina Wessel (GER)Tamara Bojanic (10) (MNE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Inger Van Dijkman (16) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (1) (FRA)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (15) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)0-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Ksenija Sharifova (12) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Samir (3) (EGY)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (13) ()Anais Gabriel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Pia Cuk (5) (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Martinez Martinez (9) (ESP)Julia Thiem ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (6) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (14) (ROU)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (GER)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bojanic (10) (MNE)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Inger Van Dijkman (16) ()Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Bacquie (1) (FRA)Anna Shepita (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Natalia Amineva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Sexmilo Pascual (15) (ESP)Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Veronika Gardazari (WC) (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (FRA)Nikki Luttikhuis ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (12) (RUS)Kim Fontana (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Samir (3) (EGY)Chiara Catini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Roos Van Der Zwaan ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Tina Tehrani (11) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Natalia Siedliska (4) (POL)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anais Gabriel ()Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering (13) ()Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pia Cuk (5) (SLO)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem ()Stephanie Luk (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (9) (ESP)Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ariadna Marti Riembau (6) (ESP)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Quattrone (ITA)Assem Myssyr (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (14) (ROU)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Devits (BEL)Estelle Guisard (7) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (GER)Sara MORANTA Pico (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Andrea BENEROSO LACABA (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bojanic (10) (MNE)Danel Ashirova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Jazzamay Drew (8) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anna Sokiran (RUS)Yana Grechkina (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Inger Van Dijkman (16) ()Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]