WTA 10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 7 Event Details:

2015-02-09Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Palmanova (Mallorca), Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Alice Savoretti (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Savoretti (7) (ITA)Agnes Bukta (HUN)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Pia Cuk (SLO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (7) (ITA)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)India Maggen (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Sexmilo Pascual (WC) (ESP)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (SLO)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Alice Bacquie (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (7) (ITA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Yuenu Li (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Charlotte Klasen (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32India Maggen (BEL)Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Tamara Bojanic (WC) (MNE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)Justine Ozga (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
6-4 6-1
SFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Charlotte Klasen (4) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 6-0
QFCharlotte Klasen (4) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
6-3 0-6 11-9
QFAina Schaffner Riera (ESP)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Tamara Bojanic (WC) (MNE)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Charlotte Klasen (4) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Natalia Serrano Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
6-1 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-5
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Katharina Hering ()
India Maggen (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-4 6-4
R16Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (WC) (ARG)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Tamara Bojanic (WC) (MNE)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (2) ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1India Maggen (1) (BEL)Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Siedliska (2) (POL)Theo Gravouil (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Pia Cuk (3) (SLO)Katharina Hering (9) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (11) (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (10) (ROU)Margaux Deagostini (5) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mallaurie Noel (13) (FRA)Maria Martinez Martinez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kuznetsova (12) (RUS)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (FRA)Anais Van Cauter (14) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2India Maggen (1) (BEL)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Siedliska (2) (POL)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Theo Gravouil (FRA)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pia Cuk (3) (SLO)Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (9) ()Sara MORANTA Pico (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ariadna Marti Riembau (4) (ESP)Anna Shepita (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (11) (ESP)Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margaux Deagostini (5) (SUI)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (10) (ROU)Beatriz Lopez Albarracin (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Martinez Martinez (6) (ESP)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mallaurie Noel (13) (FRA)Kim Fontana ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Neus Torregrosa Parets (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kuznetsova (12) (RUS)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Ksenija Sharifova (8) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anais Van Cauter (14) (FRA)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Yana Grechkina (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Marta Vicens Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Theo Gravouil (FRA)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Luk (USA)Assem Myssyr (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pia Cuk (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara MORANTA Pico (ESP)Julia Perez Wienese (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering (9) ()Sophia Grippo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ariadna Marti Riembau (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Shepita (RUS)Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (11) (ESP)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margaux Deagostini (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Anabel ARAN TORRENTE (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Lopez Albarracin (ESP)Maria Del Mar Riera Mieras (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (10) (ROU)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (6) (ESP)Veronika Gardazari (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mireia Polo (ESP)Yani Genesse (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kim Fontana ()Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (13) (FRA)Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Neus Torregrosa Parets (ESP)Tina Tehrani (7) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Alba Conejero Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kuznetsova (12) (RUS)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (8) (RUS)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (FRA)Andrea BENEROSO LACABA (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Natalia Amineva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anais Van Cauter (14) (FRA)Danel Ashirova (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]