WTA 10k Palic, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Palic, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Palic, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2007-08-27Clay
OutdoorPalic, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Palic, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTadeja Majeric (SLO)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFTadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (1) (BUL)Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Ljubica Avramovic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMiljana Adanko (8) (SRB)Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Martina Babakova (6) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)Yuliya Hnateyko (1) (UKR)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Zorica Petrov (3) (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)Zuzana Zlochova (8) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Miljana Adanko (Q) (SRB)Lyutfya Velieva (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Diana Nakic (6) (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Babakova (Q) (SVK)Stefana Lakicevic (Q) (MNE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)Martina Balogova (1) (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Dora Somossy (HUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()Davinia Lobbinger (Q) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Tina Pieger (3) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zorica Petrov (WC) (SRB)Ljubica Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (WC) (FRA)Aleksandra Ludvig (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)Patricia Veresova (8) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Aleksandra Tucakov (Q) (SRB)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lyutfya Velieva (Q) ()Denise Mascherini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Miljana Adanko (Q) (SRB)Bernadetta Birkas (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Veronika Kolarova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)Gorana Stevanovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefana Lakicevic (LL) (MNE)Andjela Nemcevic (LL) (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (SVK)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Huliya Velieva (1) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-2 6-3
SFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Ljubica Avramovic (1) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFHuliya Velieva (3) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Katarina Poljakova (3) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Miljana Adanko (1) (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFLjubica Avramovic (4) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
QFHuliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Mirna Cicak ()
6-3 6-1
QFKatarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
7-5 6-2
R16Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Bye
R16Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Stefana Lakicevic (4) (MNE)
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
R16Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Lenka Dzygovska (SVK)
Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Mirna Cicak ()
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Bye
R16Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-1 6-2
R16Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernadetta Birkas (1) (SRB)Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gorana Stevanovic (2) (SRB)Huliya Velieva (2) ()6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Denise Mascherini (ITA)Jelena Savic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (4) (SVK)Mara Zovko (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lyutfya Velieva (5) ()Ivana Belejova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh ()Milena Kachar (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dora Somossy (HUN)Vanja Tomic (BIH)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)Magdalena Smejova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva (2) ()Tatiana Illova (2) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)Mirna Cicak ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denise Mascherini (3WC) (ITA)Visnja Vuletic (3WC) (SRB)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jelena Savic (BIH)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Mara Zovko (4) ()Jovana Miletic (4) (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Ana Cmiljanic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva (5) ()Ema Polic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivana Belejova (SVK)Lorin Vukadinovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Ana Perlain ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milena Kachar (USA)Alexandra Kovacs (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dora Somossy (WC) (HUN)Anett Hernadi (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vanja Tomic (BIH)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Smejova (CZE)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Olivera Jokic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Illova (SVK)Marija Srbinoska (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mirna Cicak ()Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Visnja Vuletic (3WC) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Mascherini (ITA)Marina Kachar (SRB)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jelena Savic (BIH)Svetlana Mrkonjic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Jovana Stankovic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Cmiljanic (WC) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Dunja Antunovic (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Belejova (SVK)Milica Pantovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorin Vukadinovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Aleksandra Pupavac (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Perlain ()Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Lenka Dzygovska (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)Tamara Markovic (SRB)6-7(2) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milena Kachar (WC) (USA)Andrea Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kovacs (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anett Hernadi (HUN)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dora Somossy (HUN)Natasa Radlovacki (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanja Tomic (BIH)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)1-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Zsofia Susanyi (WC) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]