WTA 10k Oslo, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Oslo, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Oslo, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
IndoorNorway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Oslo, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Luisa Marie Huber (7) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Karen Barritza (3) (DEN)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (7) (GER)Malene Helgo (NOR)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Daniela Vismane (LAT)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Jenny Duerst ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Karen Barritza (3) (DEN)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Helene Heiberg (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Hedda Gurholt (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Constanze Stepan (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)Lillian Gabrielsen (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (7) (GER)Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Emilie Elde (WC) (NOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (LAT)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Lilly Elida Haseth (WC) (NOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Fiona Codino (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst ()Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Boba Kotlica (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (3) (DEN)Amelie Intert ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Helene Heiberg (WC) (NOR)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Hedda Gurholt (NOR)Jacqueline Boepple ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Elinor Storkaas (NOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Karen Barritza (2) (DEN)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
SFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)
6-4 6-1
SFKaren Barritza (2) (DEN)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
5-0 Retired
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Nora Lima Dahl (WC) (NOR)
Mina Adelin Pedersen (NOR)
6-1 6-2
QFKelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (3) (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
6-1 6-4
QFLuisa Marie Huber (GER)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Lillian Gabrielsen (NOR)
Victoria SCHNELL Jacobsen (NOR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKaren Barritza (2) (DEN)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Zofia Kulig (WC) (POL)
Dorota Szczygielska (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Gabrielle Alford (USA)
Jenny Duerst ()
6-3 6-1
R16Nora Lima Dahl (WC) (NOR)
Mina Adelin Pedersen (NOR)
Duda Ewa (POL)
Boba Kotlica (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (3) (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Emilie Elde (NOR)
Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)
Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-0 6-4
R16Lillian Gabrielsen (NOR)
Victoria SCHNELL Jacobsen (NOR)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Amelie Intert ()
4-6 7-5 10-2
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Aleksandra Buczynska (4) (POL)
Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
R16Zofia Kulig (WC) (POL)
Dorota Szczygielska (POL)
Maren Nordklev (WC) (NOR)
Elinor Storkaas (NOR)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Karen Barritza (2) (DEN)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Thea Sund Jacobsen (NOR)
Marthina Diyani Schwencke (NOR)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hedda Gurholt (NOR)Elizaveta Zaritscaya (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst ()Maren Nordklev (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Boepple ()Anne Myhre (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)Teresia Londol (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elinor Storkaas (NOR)Mina Adelin Pedersen (WC) (NOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Victoria SCHNELL Jacobsen (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vismane (LAT)Sarina Reinertsen (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Zaritscaya (RUS)Duda Ewa (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hedda Gurholt (NOR)Mille Haagensen (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maren Nordklev (NOR)Dorota Szczygielska (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jenny Duerst ()Zofia Kulig (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne Myhre (NOR)Jenny Stray Spetalen (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Boepple ()Mirjam Gamperli ()5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)Marthina Diyani Schwencke (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teresia Londol (USA)Thea Sund Jacobsen (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)Nora Lima Dahl (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elinor Storkaas (NOR)Gabija Druteikaite (LTU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mina Adelin Pedersen (WC) (NOR)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria SCHNELL Jacobsen (NOR)Natasa Trailovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vismane (LAT)Ine Soltveit Stange (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarina Reinertsen (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]