WTA 10k Oslo, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Oslo, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Oslo, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2007-06-25Clay
OutdoorOslo, Norway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Oslo, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Kuzmina (4) ()Eva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFEva-Maria Hoch (AUT)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIrina Kuzmina ()Simona Dobra (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFElizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Kristina Steiert (GER)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)Catarina Ferreira (4) (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSimona Dobra (7) (CZE)Ekaterina Dranets (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Kuzmina (8) ()Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Steiert (GER)Annette Aksdal (NOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Eva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)Paola Sprovieri (4) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Catarina Ferreira (PRT)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dranets (7) ()Maddie Brooks (7) (GBR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)Cristina Celani (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)Ulrikke Eikeri (8) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Kuzmina (LL) ()Diana Eriksson (LL) (SWE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (1) ()Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Holmberg (Q) (FIN)Helene Auensen (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (GER)Tara Wigan (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Annette Aksdal (Q) (NOR)Vanessa Kretsch (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)Ariane Masschelein (4) (BEL)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Paola Sprovieri (GER)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)Idunn Hertzberg (NOR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (Q) (PRT)Ina Sartz (Q) (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets (7) ()Essi Laine (7) (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maddie Brooks (GBR)Grace Hutson (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (CZE)Marion Gaud (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (ITA)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)Marina Stanimirov (8) (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (WC) (NOR)Caroline Rohde-Moe (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Eriksson (Q) (SWE)Milica Tomic (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina ()Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
6-2 6-3
SFEva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFMari Andersson (3) (SWE)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
Catarina Ferreira (3) (PRT)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFEva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Ekaterina Dranets (1) ()
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-0 6-3
QFLara Rafful (WC) (ITA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Annette Aksdal (WC) (NOR)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
4-6 7-5 6-2
QFCatarina Ferreira (PRT)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Paola Sprovieri (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFMari Andersson (SWE)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Abigail Royston (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Dranets ()
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Bye
R16Annette Aksdal (WC) (NOR)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
Bye
R16Lara Rafful (ITA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Paola Sprovieri (GER)
Bye
R16Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Bye
R16Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Abigail Royston (GBR)
Bye
R16Mari Andersson (SWE)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Holmberg (1) (FIN)Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Annette Aksdal (2) (NOR)Diana Eriksson (2) (SWE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ariane Masschelein (3) (BEL)Barbara Kvelstein (3) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ina Sartz (NOR)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Kretsch ()Celin Ringseth (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milica Tomic (SUI)Abigail Royston (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Grace Hutson (GBR)Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Essi Laine (FIN)Catrin Bateld (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Eriksson (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Annette Aksdal (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Kvelstein (3) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ariane Masschelein (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ina Sartz (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Kretsch ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Celin Ringseth (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abigail Royston (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Milica Tomic (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Grace Hutson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Essi Laine (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Catrin Bateld (SWE)Julie Gjestang (NOR)WO[H2H]