WTA 10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorOrlando, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (Q) (USA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFElizaveta Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (SE) (USA)Natalie Suk (SE) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Catherine Cartan Bellis (1) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (SE) (USA)Mayo Hibi (SE) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFNatalie Suk (Q) (USA)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (Q) (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Natalie Pluskota (1) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Catherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Irina Khromacheva (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Jessica Lawrence (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (SE) (USA)Ximena Hermoso (SE) (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (Q) (JPN)Alejandra Cisneros (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalie Suk (6) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (ESP)Andreea Ghitescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Anastasia Pivovarova (1) (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalie Pluskota (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Catherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Kaitlyn Mccarthy (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Lawrence (WC) (USA)Francesca Segarelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Sally Peers (7) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)Valentina Kulikova (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)Liudmila Vasilyeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Jillian O'Neill (CAN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalie Suk (Q) (USA)Michaela Gordon (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (WC) (ROU)Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Julia Cohen (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-2 0-6 [11-9]
SFCatherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFSally Peers (3) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (3) (USA)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
6-3 6-1
QFCatherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (WC) (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFEmily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Amy Sargeant (4) (GBR)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFSally Peers (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFEpiphany B. Turner (USA)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
Sarah Baron (USA)
Stephanie J. Smith (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Catherine Cartan Bellis (1) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
6-4 7-5
R16Emily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Brandy Mina (4) (FRA)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Amy Sargeant (GBR)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sally Peers (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Sarah Baron (WC) (USA)
Stephanie J. Smith (USA)
Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)
Irina Khromacheva ()
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)Alexandra Morozova (1) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Rianna Valdes (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Cisneros (3) (MEX)Peggy Porter (3) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Gordon (4) (USA)Steffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Brandy Mina (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Suk (USA)Marika Akkerman (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentina Kulikova ()Charlotte Petrick (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)Alexa Graham (1) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Morozova (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Erica Oosterhout (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rianna Valdes (USA)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Peggy Porter (3) (USA)Anita Safronenka (3) (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)Sophie Chang (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)Nikki Kallenberg (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (USA)Amy Sargeant (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Kristina Mathis (5) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brandy Mina (WC) (FRA)Deborah Suarez (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalie Suk (WC) (USA)Kylie Mckenzie (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marika Akkerman (CAN)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Petrick (CAN)Leyla Azaeva (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Valentina Kulikova ()Kim Kermet (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)Nicole Coopersmith (1) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (USA)Savannah Ewing (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Morocco Hitt (USA)Rachel Cruickshank (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Morozova (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Alexis Nelson (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erica Oosterhout (USA)Kate Turvy (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yulia Shupenia (BLR)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rianna Valdes (USA)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)0-6 1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Peggy Porter (3) (USA)Shereen Peterson-Paul (3) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anita Safronenka (WC) (BLR)Christiana Brigante (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Mia Horvit (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)Alizee Michaud (4) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikki Kallenberg (USA)Brooke Lashway (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (USA)Erin Clark (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Sargeant (GBR)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Dominique Covington (5) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Deborah Suarez (USA)Teertha Iska (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (WC) (FRA)Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kylie Mckenzie (6) (USA)Sonja Larsen (6) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalie Suk (USA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marika Akkerman (CAN)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kariann Pierre-Louis (WC) (USA)Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Petrick (7) (CAN)Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leyla Azaeva (RUS)Mercedes Hammond (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Kulikova ()Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kim Kermet (USA)Maia A. Magill (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (8) (USA)Samantha Powers (8) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)Simone Vranov (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Terri Fleming (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amy Sargeant (GBR)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Anita Safronenka (BLR)
6-2 6-3
Q1Sophie Chang (USA)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Dominique Covington (GBR)
Mercedes Hammond (USA)
6-0 6-1