WTA 10k Oristano, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Oristano, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Oristano, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
OutdoorOristano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Oristano, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Silvia Disderi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Patricia Chirea (1) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFSilvia Disderi (3) (ITA)Alice Moroni (3) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPatricia Chirea (ROU)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFSilvia Disderi (5) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlice Moroni (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Francesca Bernardi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Chirea (ROU)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Federica Grazioso (ITA)Lara Meccico (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)Constance Sibille (5) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Silvia Disderi (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-6(7) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (7) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Rebecca Alessi (1) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Bernardi (Q) (ITA)Giulia Lambiase (Q) (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)Marcella Cucca (Q) (ITA)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Chirea (4) (ROU)Diana Arutyunova (4) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Cantele (WC) (ITA)Elena Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lara Meccico (LL) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Grazioso (WC) (ITA)Cristiana Marotta (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (5) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (ITA)Francesca Campigotto (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Elisa Salis (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Sonia Sandano (Q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (Q) (ITA)Giulia Gasparri (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSilvia Disderi (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
6-0 6-2
SFSilvia Disderi (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Lara Meccico (1) (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
WO
SFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFSilvia Disderi (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Bye
QFLara Meccico (WC) (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
WO
QFPatricia Chirea (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Rebecca Alessi (ITA)
Cristiana Marotta (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Monica Cantele (ITA)Anastasia Tobert ()WO[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gasparri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alice Savoretti (ITA)Alessandra Bonte (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sonia Sandano (ITA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcella Cucca (ITA)Elison Amadio (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Alessi (ITA)Cristiana Marotta (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulia Lambiase (ITA)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Bernardi (ITA)Sara Temussi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]