WTA 10k Onesti, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Onesti, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Onesti, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2010-08-09Clay
OutdoorOnesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Onesti, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFIonela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (8) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)Julia Helbet (3) (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (8) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Diana Marcu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Delia Damaschin (6) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Afroditi Latinopoulou ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (1) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Anastasia Stepu (BUL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)Chiara Mossi (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)Georgiana Patrasc (Q) (ROU)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (3) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (MDA)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Alice Tisset (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Raluca Mita (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Suzana Sava (6) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Delia Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Afroditi Latinopoulou ()Ilinca Stoica (ROU)0-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (3) (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Delia Damaschin (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (1) (ROU)
Chiara Mossi (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Georgiana Patrasc (3) (ROU)
Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)
WO
R16Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Daniela Garstea (WC) (MDA)
Ioana Andreea Sascau (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Delia Damaschin (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Suzana Sava (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Raluca Mita (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Carla Georgescu (AUS)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (1WC) (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (1WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Larisa Sporea (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (ROU)Iulia Vodislav (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Raluca Mita (WC) (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (ROU)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Stefania Hristov (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (1WC) (ROU)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (1WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Ioana Andreea Sascau (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (2) (ROU)Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Livia Cirnu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iulia Vodislav (ROU)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Andreea Badileanu (WC) (ROU)Helena Phillips (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Mita (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreea Istrate (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Florentina Jelea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Laura Enea (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefania Hristov (ROU)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-1 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Daniela Garstea (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (1WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)Alexandra Ion (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana Andreea Sascau (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Livia Cirnu (ROU)Anca Colcer (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Vodislav (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Phillips (GBR)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raluca Mita (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Istrate (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florentina Jelea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Hristov (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Panaite (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Garstea (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]