WTA 10k Onesti, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Onesti, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Onesti, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2009-07-27Clay
OutdoorOnesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Onesti, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElora Dabija (1) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFElora Dabija (1) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFElora Dabija (1) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Diana Enache (5) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Sabina Lupu (7) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (1) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)WO[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (4) (ROU)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Andreea Oancea (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Diana Marcu (5) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Alice-Andrada Radu (7) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabina Lupu (ROU)Ioana Ivan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)Karola Diaconescu (1) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)Raluca Mita (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Anna Velica (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (4) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Andreea Oancea (Q) (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)Ecaterina Oproiu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (5) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Lucia Batta (7) (HUN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (WC) (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
6-2 6-1
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
WO
QFEcaterina Oproiu (3) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFIoana Ivan (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Alexandra Borovina (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Lucia Batta (1) (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Karina Goia (3) (ROU)
Anna Velica (SWE)
6-2 6-0
R16Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Karola Diaconescu (ROU)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-2 4-1 Retired
R16Diana Marcu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alexandra Borovina (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Raluca Mita (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ioana Boronea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Mita (ROU)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madalina Lupu (ROU)Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Andreea Oancea (ROU)Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raluca Mita (ROU)Livia Cirnu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ioana Boronea (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Andra Cornea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madalina Lupu (ROU)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Silvia-Elena Irimescu (WC) (ROU)Sonia Stefania Negrila (WC) (ROU)6-7(9) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Andreea Oancea (ROU)Beatrice Andreea Paduraru (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Liudmila Makhamid (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]