WTA 10k Olecko, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Olecko, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Olecko, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2006-05-29Clay
OutdoorOlecko, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Olecko, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Kuzmina (1) ()Olga Brozda (1) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Kuzmina (1) ()Galyna Kosyk (1) (UKR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Brozda (Q) (POL)Julija Gotovskyte (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFIrina Kuzmina (1) ()Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (1) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGalyna Kosyk (4) (UKR)Alicja Rosolska (4) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJulija Gotovskyte (Q) (LAT)Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (6) (POL)Josipa Bek (6) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina Kuzmina (1) ()Irina Cybina (1) (LAT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)Karolina Filipiak (Q) (POL)7-6(8) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Galyna Kosyk (4) (UKR)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (4) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alicja Rosolska (POL)Stella Menna (ITA)4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julija Gotovskyte (Q) (LAT)Hanna Kapustka (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)Natalia Kolat (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Josipa Bek (6) (CRO)Farida Karaieva (6) (UKR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)6-7(0) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (1) ()Benita Milenkiewicz (1) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Cybina (Q) (LAT)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)Kristina Grigorian (Q) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Filipiak (POL)Monique Lynch (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Galyna Kosyk (4) (UKR)Dorota Hibental (4) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alicja Rosolska (WC) (POL)Monika Krauze (WC) (POL)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Stella Menna (Q) (ITA)Olga Fischer (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Julija Gotovskyte (8) (LAT)Alise Vaidere (8) (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanna Kapustka (POL)Stephanie Jeanes (AUS)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)Klaudia Jans (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (POL)Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Josipa Bek (6) (CRO)Olga Rejniak (6) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Farida Karaieva (UKR)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Irina Kuzmina (1) ()
Alise Vaidere (LVA)
6-2 6-3
SFIrina Kuzmina (1) ()
Alise Vaidere (LVA)
Farida Karaieva (1) (UKR)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
3-6 3-1 Retired
SFOlga Brozda (Q) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFIrina Kuzmina (1) ()
Alise Vaidere (LVA)
Alessandra Ferrazzi (1) (ITA)
Simonetta Miori (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFFarida Karaieva (3) (UKR)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Josipa Bek (3) (CRO)
Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-4
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Ekaterina Abaeva (RUS)
Maria Shalaeva (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Irina Kuzmina (1) ()
Alise Vaidere (LVA)
Karolina Filipiak (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA)
Simonetta Miori (ITA)
Irina Cybina (LAT)
Julija Gotovskyte (LAT)
6-4 6-2
R16Farida Karaieva (3) (UKR)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Klaudia Jans (3) (POL)
Monika Krauze (POL)
7-6(9) 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
R16Josipa Bek (LL) (CRO)
Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)
Monica Gorny (LL) ()
Sonja Viskovich (AUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Ekaterina Abaeva (RUS)
Maria Shalaeva (RUS)
Rosanna Hatch (GBR)
Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Dorota Hibental (Q) (POL)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
4-6 6-2 6-4
R16Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Stephanie Jeanes (AUS)
Monique Lynch (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Hanna Kapustka (WC) (POL)
Ewa Szatkowska (POL)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julija Gotovskyte (1) (LAT)Kinga Kozlowska (1) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina Cybina (2) (LAT)Sandra Podolak (2) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Rejniak (WC) (POL)Julia Jagodzinska (WC) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hanna Kapustka (POL)Ewa Szatkowska (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Ekaterina Abaeva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Fischer ()Monica Gorny ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Sonia Klamczynska (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julija Gotovskyte (1) (LAT)Megan Price (1) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kinga Kozlowska (POL)Sonja Viskovich (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Cybina (2) (LAT)Patrycja Chackiewicz (2) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Podolak (POL)Monika Bilak (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Rejniak (3) (POL)Simonetta Miori (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Jagodzinska (WC) (POL)Pola Olczak (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ewa Szatkowska (POL)Nataliya Mordasova (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanna Kapustka (POL)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Abaeva (WC) (RUS)Hanna Albowicz (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Ginte Pociute (LAT)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Fischer ()Rosanna Hatch (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monica Gorny ()Karoline Steiro (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Sonia Klamczynska (POL)Sylwia Huminska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Maria Shalaeva (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Karolina Domanski (SWE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)Anna Zurek (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Grela (POL)
Sandra Podolak (POL)
Olga Fischer ()
Nataliya Mordasova (UKR)
4-1 4-1
Q1Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Monica Gorny ()
Sonja Viskovich (AUS)
4-0 4-0