WTA 10k Oldenzaal, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Oldenzaal, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Oldenzaal, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2015-08-17Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Oldenzaal, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Katharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFKatharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKatharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)Patty Schnyder (SUI)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFKelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NLD)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Janneke Wikkerink (6) (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (SUI)Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)Liv Geurts ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NLD)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Steffi Distelmans (8) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)Vivian Heisen (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Janneke Wikkerink (6) (NLD)Paulina Czarnik (POL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Dominique Karregat (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)Dana Kremer ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (BEL)Liza Lebedzeva (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)Janine Hemmes (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Liv Geurts ()Britt Schreuder (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NLD)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (8) (BEL)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Katharina Hering ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)Margaux Deagostini (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Janneke Wikkerink (6) (NLD)Cindy Castille (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paulina Czarnik (POL)Yana Morderger (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSteffi Distelmans (2) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 7-5
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFSteffi Distelmans (2) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Mandy Wagemaker (3) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-3
QFDeborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Alma THELL Lenntorp (SWE)
Klara THELL Lenntorp (SWE)
6-3 6-1
QFMandy Wagemaker (3) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Hering ()
7-6(7) 3-0 Retired
QFSteffi Distelmans (2) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
R16Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-4
R16Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)
7-6(9) 6-1
R16Alma THELL Lenntorp (SWE)
Klara THELL Lenntorp (SWE)
Janine Hemmes ()
Liza Lebedzeva ()
6-1 4-6 10-4
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Hering ()
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Mandy Wagemaker (3) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Bye
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Dominique Karregat ()
Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Undecided
Steffi Distelmans (2) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Sheila Moradian ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paulina Czarnik (2) (POL)Johanna Silva ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patty Schnyder (SUI)Andrea Raaholdt (3) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcella Cucca (WC) (ITA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cindy Castille (FRA)Hanna Landener (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Roos Van Der Zwaan ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Alma THELL Lenntorp (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Liv Geurts (WC) ()Erika Vogelsang ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sheila Moradian ()Vivien Sandberg (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (2) (POL)Vivian Wolff ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johanna Silva ()Sophia Grippo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (3) (NOR)Nina-Isabella Scholten ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Patty Schnyder (SUI)Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (WC) (ITA)Jonna Schroeder ()WO[H2H]
Q2Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)Katharina Holert (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cindy Castille (FRA)Klara THELL Lenntorp (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Roos Van Der Zwaan ()Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Julia Jung ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alma THELL Lenntorp (SWE)Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Sara Mannschott (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang ()Soraya Moradian ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Liv Geurts (WC) ()Karolina Snita (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]