WTA 10k Oeiras, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Oeiras, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Oeiras, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2016-06-13Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Oeiras, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAngelica Moratelli (2) (ITA)Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFVictoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAngelica Moratelli (2) (ITA)Nicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Laetitia Sarrazin (5) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Ines Mesquita (WC) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAngelica Moratelli (2) (ITA)Marina Shamayko (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Laetitia Sarrazin (5) (FRA)Raquel Mateus ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ines Mesquita (WC) ()Ines Murta (4) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Kassandra Davesne (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (6) (ESP)Mariana Correa (ECU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (7) ()Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (2) (ITA)Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Claudia Cianci ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Raquel Mateus ()Andrea Ka (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (5) (FRA)Joana Vale Costa (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (4) (PRT)Sophie Gerits (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Mesquita (WC) ()Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kassandra Davesne (8) (FRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (6) (ESP)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Correa (ECU)Marta Oliveira ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (7) ()Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelique Svinos (AUS)Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)Rita Vilaca (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (2) (ITA)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Ka (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
4-6 7-5 [10-3]
SFAndrea Ka (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-6
QFAndrea Ka (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-2 7-5
QFMarcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)
Catarina Castro Cerqueira (_PO)
6-1 6-1
QFCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Rebeca C Silva (WC) (_PO)
Camila Recalde ()
6-0 6-3
QFBarbara Luz (WC) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
Kassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-2 6-4
R16Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Mathilde Armitano (4) (FRA)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)
Catarina Castro Cerqueira (_PO)
Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (ESP)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Rebeca C Silva (WC) (_PO)
Camila Recalde ()
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Rita Pedroso ()
6-4 6-3
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
0-6 6-3 10-6
R16Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Rita Vilaca ()
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Kassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Claudia Gaspar ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sophie Gerits (BEL)Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Oliveira ()Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Filipa Santos ()Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariana Correa (ECU)Camila Recalde ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raquel Mateus ()Gerda Zykute (LTU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrea Ka (FRA)Ema Gil Pires ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (1) (ESP)Lucia Quiterio (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Beatriz Machado Santos ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudia Gaspar ()Patricia Martins ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)Qian Nan Feng (CHN)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sophie Gerits (BEL)Cassandre Thebault (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (ESP)Lara Pedranzini (ITA)1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marta Oliveira ()Beatriz Abreu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Ivone Alvaro (PRT)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Filipa Santos ()Esther Thebault (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camila Recalde ()Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariana Correa (ECU)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Raquel Mateus ()Mariana Oliveira (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gerda Zykute (LTU)Sara Neto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ema Gil Pires ()Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (FRA)Alice Neves Neves (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Quiterio (_PO)Margarida Abreu (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Michelle De Groot ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMafalda Fernandes ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Machado Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Martins ()Rita Pedroso ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClaudia Gaspar ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Qian Nan Feng (CHN)Clare Raley (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Gerits (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCassandre Thebault (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Pedranzini (ITA)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Abreu ()Anarita Alves (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarta Oliveira ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivone Alvaro (PRT)Rebeca C Silva (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Esther Thebault (FRA)Catarina Castro Cerqueira (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAna Filipa Santos ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Camila Recalde ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElizabet Hamaliy (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Madison Crawford (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Oliveira (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRaquel Mateus ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Gerda Zykute (LTU)Valentina Dancenco (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSara Neto ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Gil Pires ()Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlice Neves Neves (_PO)Bye[H2H]