WTA 10k Nuernberg, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Nuernberg, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nuernberg, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2016-08-22Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nuernberg, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Jade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFLena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Chiara Grimm (4) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Anna Gabric ()5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)Nikola Schweinerova (WC) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sina Haas (WC) (GER)Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Caroline Werner (6) (_Ge)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Grimm (4) (SUI)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric ()Radka Buzkova (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Schweinerova (WC) (CZE)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)Anne Knuettel (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (WC) (GER)Chiara Frapolli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Jana Jais (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (6) (_Ge)Amelie Intert ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Julia Thiem ()4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)Barbora Kosejkova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (4) (SUI)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Celine Fritsch (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Anita Husaric (BIH)7-6(2) 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Lara Schmidt (WC) (_GE)7-6(4) 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
SFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Undecided
WO
QFMariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Lara Schmidt (_GE)
WO
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)
Kseniia Bekker (3) (RUS)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
6-4 3-1 Retired
QFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Celine Fritsch (_GE)
Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()
6-1 6-2
R16Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Bye
R16Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Bye
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Lara Schmidt (_GE)
Bye
R16Undecided
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)
Bye
R16Undecided
Kseniia Bekker (3) (RUS)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Celine Fritsch (_GE)
Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Gabric (1) ()Anastasia Wahler (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jana Jais (_GE)Kseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Celine Fritsch (_GE)Sabrina Rittberger (3) ()1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anne Knuettel (_GE)Vivien Klein ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()Katerina Filip (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sonja Krtenova (CZE)Sophia Mejerovits (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Radka Buzkova (CZE)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Gunay Amirova (AZE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Gabric (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wahler (RUS)Ellen Gost (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jana Jais (_GE)Cora Stefanie Barber (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger (3) ()Maria Novikova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celine Fritsch (_GE)Josefine Kaufhold (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivien Klein ()Darina Mueller ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne Knuettel (_GE)Sara Mannschott ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()Michelle Roth (_GE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Filip (SWE)Dorota Szczygielska (POL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sophia Mejerovits (_GE)Aline Thommen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sonja Krtenova (CZE)Xenia DE Luna (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radka Buzkova (CZE)Ksenia Kolesnikova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Charlene Mueller ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gunay Amirova (AZE)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]