WTA 10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2016-09-19Hard
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Eden Silva (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFMargot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFEden Silva (GBR)Victoria Allen (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMargot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLuisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
QFEden Silva (GBR)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVictoria Allen (GBR)Gemma Heath (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)Sarah Beth Grey (7) (_Un)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Megan Davies (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Allen (GBR)Erika Vogelsang (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gemma Heath (WC) (GBR)Klaartje Liebens (2) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Masini (ITA)Libby Muma (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)Jodie Annie LAWRENCE Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Hurst (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (8) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (7) (_Un)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)Bronte Murgett (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Megan Davies (GBR)Natasha Hillyer (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Vogelsang (6) ()Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Allen (GBR)Giulia Morlet (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gemma Heath (WC) (GBR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (2) (BEL)Eva Siska (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Beth Grey (1) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFSarah Beth Grey (1) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)
Maria Masini (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Jazzamay Drew (4) (GBR)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 5-7 10-6
QFSarah Beth Grey (1) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-1 0-6 10-6
QFLuisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFJazzamay Drew (4) (GBR)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)
Bronte Murgett (GBR)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Sarah Beth Grey (1) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Bye
R16Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
Louise Holtum (GBR)
6-4 5-7 16-14
R16Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Libby Muma (USA)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
Natalie Hepburn (GBR)
Lisa Phillips (GBR)
7-5 6-1
R16Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)
Bronte Murgett (GBR)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Jazzamay Drew (4) (GBR)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Alice Gillan (GBR)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Mollie Crouch (GBR)
Georgie Walker (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Ella Taylor (GBR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominique Covington (GBR)Anna Loughlan (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victoria Allen (GBR)Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)Georgie Walker (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Morlet (FRA)Ella Taylor (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Alice Gillan (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Summer Yardley (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mollie Crouch (GBR)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Megan Davies (GBR)Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominique Covington (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Loughlan (GBR)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Allen (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)Thalia Martin (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgie Walker (GBR)Kimberly Alinafe Mpukusa (ZIM)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ella Taylor (GBR)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giulia Morlet (FRA)Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Gillan (GBR)Corina Mader (SUI)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Louise Holtum (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Megan Rogers (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Summer Yardley (GBR)Jovana Jankovic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Popescu (GBR)Naomi Jackson (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mollie Crouch (GBR)Natalie Hepburn (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Megan Davies (GBR)Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lauren Bishop (GBR)India Rojano (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]