WTA 10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2007-09-17Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nottingham, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Wong (6) (NLD)Anna Smith (6) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna Smith (6) (GBR)Anna Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPauline Wong (Q) (NLD)Stephanie Cornish (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Smith (GBR)Karoline Steiro (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)Brittany Augustine (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Cornish (LL) (GBR)Kelly Anderson (LL) (RSA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFPauline Wong (5) (NLD)Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Karoline Steiro (NOR)Syna Kayser (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Yasmin Clarke (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)Julia Bone (4) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Brittany Augustine (Q) (USA)Amanda Elliott (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kelly Anderson (Q) (RSA)Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Stephanie Cornish (Q) (GBR)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)Naomi Broady (5) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (NLD)Leonie Mekel (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karoline Steiro (1) (NOR)Ana Veselinovic (1) (MNE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)Natasha Marks (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yasmin Clarke (WC) (GBR)Jessica Jackson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Amy Sargeant (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)Monique Lynch (4) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Bone (GBR)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Elliott (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Brittany Augustine (Q) (USA)Rebecca Llewellyn (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (8) (POL)Martina Babakova (8) (SVK)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kelly Anderson (Q) (RSA)Patricia Van Worcum (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cornish (Q) (GBR)Lucy Warburton (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Magali De Lattre (PRT)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)Anastasia Nebojanko (5) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (NLD)Alice Balducci (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (NLD)Olivia Scarfi (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKelly Anderson (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFJulia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
6-2 6-3
SFKelly Anderson (3) (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Martina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
QFJulia Bone (1) (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFMartina Babakova (SVK)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
WO
QFKelly Anderson (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Bye
R16Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Brittany Augustine (USA)
Zoe Bambridge (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Natasha Marks (4) (GBR)
Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)
7-6(4) Retired
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
Jessica Jackson (GBR)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Martina Babakova (SVK)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Monique Lynch (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Kelly Anderson (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Roisin Mullins (GBR)
Charlotte Phillips (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)
Marcela Vojtiskova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Cornish (1WC) (GBR)Louise Doutrelant (1WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amanda Elliott (2) (GBR)Daniela Scivetti (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Syna Kayser (3) (GER)Kavitha Krishnamurthy (3) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yasmin Clarke (4) (GBR)Lereesa Easterbrook (4) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Jennifer Ren (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brittany Augustine (6) (USA)Kelly Anderson (6) (RSA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Patricia Van Worcum ()Natasha Starling (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Monique Lynch (AUS)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louise Doutrelant (1WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Cornish (GBR)Samantha Vickers (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Elliott (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (3) (GER)Lisa Whybourn (3) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN)Emily Crowe (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Clarke (4) (GBR)Yvanna Kurlak (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR)Mawuena Ankutse (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (5) (POL)Jade Windley (5) (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Ren (GBR)Marcela Vojtiskova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brittany Augustine (6) (USA)Zoe Bambridge (6) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kelly Anderson (RSA)Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natasha Starling (7) (GBR)Melissa Berry (7) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Van Worcum ()Olivia Smith (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)Annabel Gledden (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Monique Lynch (AUS)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]