WTA 10k Nottingham, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Nottingham, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nottingham, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2013-07-29Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nottingham, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (1) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFYuka Higuchi (4) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)Pippa Horn (1) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLucy Brown (3) (GBR)Amy Bowtell (3) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKanae Hisami (5) (JPN)Melanie South (5) (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFYuka Higuchi (8) (JPN)Oceane Adam (8) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)Sarah Beth Askew (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pippa Horn (WC) (GBR)Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (3) (IRL)Tiffany William (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucy Brown (WC) (GBR)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie South (5) (GBR)Sophie Watts (5) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oceane Adam (8) (FRA)Anna Fitzpatrick (8) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)Kyria Dunford (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (1) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Askew (Q) (GBR)Ambre Boccard (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pippa Horn (GBR)Daneika Borthwick (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Kathryn Hughes (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (3) (IRL)Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (GBR)Laura Deigman (GBR)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)Jessica Simpson (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Monique Zuur (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie South (5) (GBR)Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophie Watts (GBR)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernice Van De Velde (WC) (NLD)Brigit Folland (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (JPN)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oceane Adam (8) (FRA)Nicole Peterson (8) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Alannah Griffin (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyria Dunford (GBR)Jessica Ren (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)Jazzamay Drew (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Smith (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Daneika Borthwick (1) (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFAnna Smith (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-6]
SFDaneika Borthwick (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFAnna Smith (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Eden Silva (1) (GBR)
Jessica Simpson (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFLucy Brown (4) (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (4) (ESP)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
6-2 6-2
QFGabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
6-1 6-4
QFDaneika Borthwick (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Anneka Watts (GBR)
Sophie Watts (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Anna Smith (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Bye
R16Eden Silva (GBR)
Jessica Simpson (GBR)
Alize Boccard ()
Ambre Boccard ()
6-4 6-2
R16Ana Belzunce-Crompin (4) (ESP)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Bye
R16Lucy Brown (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Lauren Mcminn (GBR)
Nicole Peterson (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Patricia Valimaa (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Bye
R16Anneka Watts (GBR)
Sophie Watts (GBR)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Pippa Horn (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jazzamay Drew (1) (GBR)Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Alannah Griffin (GBR)Louise Ronaldson (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)Emily Gibbens (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kyria Dunford (GBR)Georgia Craven (GBR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Sophie Watts (WC) (GBR)Lauren Mcminn (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tiffany William (GBR)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ambre Boccard ()Kate Lucy (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kathryn Hughes (GBR)Emelia Box (GBR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alannah Griffin (GBR)Alize Boccard ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Louise Ronaldson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emily Gibbens (GBR)Anna Woosley (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)Ella Taylor (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyria Dunford (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Georgia Craven (GBR)Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sophie Watts (WC) (GBR)Hollie Bees (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Mcminn (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maia Lumsden (GBR)Farah Abdelaziz (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tiffany William (GBR)Patricia Valimaa (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kate Lucy (GBR)Victoria Vaara ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ambre Boccard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emelia Box (GBR)Gabriele Sinskaite (LAT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kathryn Hughes (GBR)Sian Green (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]