WTA 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2014-02-24Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFang Ying Xun (7) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (7) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFYuuki Tanaka (7) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFYuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFChin-Wei Chan (3) ()Seo-Kyung Kang (3) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFFang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)Dabin Kim (Q) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()Emi Mutaguchi (3) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) ()Anastasia Pribylova (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)Tamachan Momkoonthod (8) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dabin Kim (Q) ()Katherine Westbury (Q) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Katie Boulter (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (Q) (JPN)Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()Michika Ozeki (3) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emi Mutaguchi (Q) (JPN)Anna Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (Q) ()Yukun Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang ()Miyu Kato (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)Tanaporn Thongsing (8) (THA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (6) (CZE)Nungnadda Wannasuk (6) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (Q) ()Xi-Wei Cai (Q) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katherine Westbury (THA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFMiyu Kato (1) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Katie Boulter (1) (GBR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-5 6-0
SFNungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFMiyu Kato (1) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
QFKatie Boulter (GBR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Dabin Kim ()
6-4 6-4
QFAlice Bacquie (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-2 6-3
R16Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Tessa Breve (1) ()
Anne Sophie Forget (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Barbora Stefkova (WC) (CZE)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)
Yada Vasupongchai (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Katie Boulter (3) (GBR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Yurina Koshino (3) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Dabin Kim ()
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-3 6-4
R16Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-0 6-1
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dabin Kim (9) ()Lou Brouleau (9) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tanaporn Thongsing (2) (THA)Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (2) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Grigoryan (3) (RUS)Dan Ni Wang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Yada Vasupongchai (4) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova ()Chanikarn Silakul (THA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (6) (CHN)Thanthita Suetrong (6) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (7) (KOR)Tessa Breve (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (9) ()Julaluck Sae-Eung (9) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (2) (THA)Mihoki Miyahara (2) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (WC) (THA)Nanette Nylund (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Grigoryan (3) (RUS)Sarah Pang (3) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Montserrat Alonso ()2-6 6-3 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (4) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yada Vasupongchai (WC) (THA)Napharat Swangkaew (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()Alice Bacquie (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chanikarn Silakul (WC) (THA)Puntila Namwong (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (6) (CHN)Maika Jae Tanpoco (6) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thanthita Suetrong (THA)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (7) (KOR)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (7) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tessa Breve (WC) ()Jaipet Anontaweesil (WC) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (8) (CHN)Chun-Yan He (8) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)Chutisukant Pradidpol (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]