WTA 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2014-02-17Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFLing Zhang (3) (HKG)Zi Yang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYuuki Tanaka (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (6) (HKG)Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFZi Yang (5) (CHN)Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Chang Liu (1) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (4) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (4) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)Hirono Watanabe (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (6) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Xin Wen (5) (CHN)6-4 4-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (Q) (JPN)Sabina Sharipova (Q) (UZB)6-4 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (JPN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (4) ()Yuan Xin (4) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Julia Valetova ()7-6(3) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)Katherine Westbury (Q) (THA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (WC) (THA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)Mizuno Kijima (WC) (JPN)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (5) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Xin Wen (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (WC) (JPN)Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (Q) (UZB)Lou Brouleau (Q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Katie Boulter (GBR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 6-0
SFKatie Boulter (GBR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
QFKatie Boulter (GBR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Zi Yang (CHN)
WO
QFMai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (3) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-5 6-2
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFMiyu Kato (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-1 7-5
R16Xin Wen (1) (CHN)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Katie Boulter (GBR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-3 6-2
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (3) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (THA)
Yada Vasupongchai (THA)
6-3 4-6 [12-10]
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Julia Valetova ()
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michika Ozeki (1) (JPN)Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)Seung-Yeon Hong (2) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Dabin Kim (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuan Xin (CHN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)7-6(12) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katie Boulter (5) (GBR)Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katherine Westbury (6) (THA)Alice Bacquie (6) (FRA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Anna Grigoryan (RUS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hirono Watanabe (8) (JPN)Tanaporn Thongsing (8) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (1) (JPN)Thanthita Suetrong (1) (THA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (2) ()Julaluck Sae-Eung (2) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)Se Jin Lee (KOR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Jaipet Anontaweesil (3) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim ()Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuan Xin (4) (CHN)Varunya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katie Boulter (5) (GBR)Tessa Breve (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova ()Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (6) (THA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (6) (THA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (WC) (FRA)Napharat Swangkaew (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)Piia Suomalainen (7) (FIN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Grigoryan (RUS)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hirono Watanabe (8) (JPN)Puntila Namwong (8) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (WC) (THA)Priyachanok Sukkanha (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]