WTA 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2010-06-28Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nonthaburi, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessy Rompies (IDN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFJessy Rompies (4) (IDN)Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Seo-Kyung Kang (3) ()6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Min-Hwa Yu (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJessy Rompies (6) (IDN)Ai Yamamoto (6) (JPN)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()Chinami Ogi (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Sanaa Bhambri (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)So-Ra Lee (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang ()Yi Chen ()1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu (7) ()Angelina Gabueva (7) ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessy Rompies (6) (IDN)Sun-Jung Kim (6) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ai Yamamoto (WC) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()Chi-Fan Liu (1) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Chinami Ogi (JPN)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Ji-Sun Kim ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (LL) (IND)Parija Maloo (LL) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Kanyapat Narattana (3) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (WC) ()Kobkanok Upapong (WC) (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yi Chen ()Maya Kato (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) ()Mi Yoo (Q) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (7) ()Na-Lae Han (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (Q) ()Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (6) (IDN)Su Jeong Jang (6) ()1-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim ()Mi-Rae Ham ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Ting-Fei Juan (Q) ()0-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Katherine Westbury (Q) (THA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYi Chen (1) ()
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-2 6-2
SFYi Chen (1) ()
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Sirui He (1) (CHN)
Sun-Jung Kim ()
6-1 6-2
SFKun-Hee Kim (4) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Maya Kato (4) (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
QFYi Chen (1) ()
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ai Yamamoto (1) (JPN)
Mi Yoo ()
6-4 6-3
QFSirui He (3) (CHN)
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFMaya Kato (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFKun-Hee Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Yi Chen (1) ()
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (1) ()
Ting-Fei Juan ()
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Mi Yoo ()
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Renee Binnie (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Jaruwadee Kaewma (3) (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Sirui He (CHN)
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
Achiraya Sriprome (WC) (THA)
Kobkanok Upapong (THA)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Maya Kato (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Kanyapat Narattana (THA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Mi-Rae Ham ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
7-5 6-1
R16Kun-Hee Kim (WC) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)
Jitsupang Samrej (THA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ai Koga (1) (JPN)Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katherine Westbury (2) (THA)Yui-Lynn Miao (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (3) ()Jaruwadee Kaewma (3) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()Yen-Ling Chen (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chi-Fan Liu (5) ()Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (5) ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (6) ()Tanvi Shah (6) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (7) ()Ankita Raina (7) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Su Jeong Jang (8) ()Parija Maloo (8) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (JPN)Sirui He (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yui-Lynn Miao ()Jitsupang Samrej (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jaruwadee Kaewma (WC) (THA)Helen De Cesare (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()Kyra Shroff (4) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yen-Ling Chen ()Fang-Chi Tsao ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (5) ()Achiraya Sriprome (5) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu ()Hui-I Huang ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (6) ()Hua-Chen Lee (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tanvi Shah (IND)Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ankita Raina (7) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (7) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim ()Ji-Hee Lee ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Su Jeong Jang (8) ()Ashvarya Shrivastava (8) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Parija Maloo (IND)Renee Binnie (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]