WTA 10k Noida, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Noida, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Noida, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2009-10-05Hard
OutdoorNoida, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Noida, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPoojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Moe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFPoojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMoe Kawatoko (4) (JPN)Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPoojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPrerna Bhambri (3) (IND)Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSanaa Bhambri (IND)Alena Gerasimova (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMoe Kawatoko (JPN)Soon-Mi Seo ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Poojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (3) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Chun-Yan He (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alena Gerasimova (8) (BLR)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (8) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Soon-Mi Seo (7) ()Parul Goswami (7) (IND)7-6(2) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Moe Kawatoko (WC) (JPN)Ashvarya Shrivastava (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Dipti Srivastava (1) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jung-Yoon Shin ()Chika Terasawa (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)Yang Pang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Nimisha Mohan (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)Sophia Mulsap (3) (THA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)Nupur Kaul (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Gopika Kapoor (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (Q) (CHN)Aishwarya Agrawal (Q) (IND)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Kumari-Sweta Solanki (8) (IND)Khristina Kazimova (8) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alena Gerasimova (WC) (BLR)Savi Sehrawat (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)Jun-Yi Zheng (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (7) (IND)Sowjanya Bavisetti (7) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Soon-Mi Seo ()Shivika Burman (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ashvarya Shrivastava (Q) (IND)Sonya Dayal (Q) (IND)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMoe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Sanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
SFSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Treta Bhattacharyya (1) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-2 6-0
SFMoe Kawatoko (4) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Khristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
QFSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Alena Gerasimova (1) (BLR)
Chika Terasawa (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFTreta Bhattacharyya (3) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Gopika Kapoor (3) (IND)
Nimisha Mohan (IND)
6-1 6-4
QFKhristina Kazimova (UKR)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-1 6-0
QFMoe Kawatoko (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Sanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Yang Pang (1) (CHN)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Alena Gerasimova (BLR)
Chika Terasawa (JPN)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Treta Bhattacharyya (3) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Aishwarya Agrawal (3) (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Gopika Kapoor (WC) (IND)
Nimisha Mohan (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)
Dipti Srivastava (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Soon-Mi Seo ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-4 7-5
R16Khristina Kazimova (WC) (UKR)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Prathana Prathap (WC) (IND)
Deepna Vazirani (IND)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Sonya Dayal (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Prathana Prathap (1) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)Lavanya Nath (IND)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sonya Dayal (IND)Sowmya Pulumati (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nimisha Mohan (IND)Ikttesh Chahal (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nilaya Tarimela (IND)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)Dipti Srivastava (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gopika Kapoor (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Smriti Joon (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Prathana Prathap (IND)Sharani Gaini (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lavanya Nath (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)Likitha Shetty (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonya Dayal (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sowmya Pulumati (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ikttesh Chahal (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nimisha Mohan (IND)Nikita Singhvi (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nilaya Tarimela (IND)Arushi Sharma (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)Sadhana Athreya (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dipti Srivastava (IND)Ankita Bhatia (IND)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)Garima Vatwani (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Andrady (IND)Joshini Tuli (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gopika Kapoor (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Smriti Joon (IND)Deepna Vazirani (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]