WTA 10k Noida, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Noida, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Noida, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2007-08-20Carpet
IndoorNoida, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Noida, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTara Iyer (3) (IND)Ankita Bhambri (3) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFTara Iyer (Q) (IND)Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAnkita Bhambri (4) (IND)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFTara Iyer (3) (IND)Janaki Gunuganti (3) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnkita Bhambri (IND)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (7) (UKR)Sandhya Nagaraj (7) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (IND)Sonal Phadke (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tara Iyer (3) (IND)Abby Hedges (3) (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Janaki Gunuganti (IND)Kelsey Sundaram (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)Shalini Sahoo (IND)5-7 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ankita Bhambri (Q) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (Q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (7) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (7) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Montinee Tangphong (Q) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)Parul Goswami (1) (IND)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)Archana Venkataraman (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sonal Phadke (IND)Geeta Manohar (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (IND)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Tara Iyer (3) (IND)Sophia Mulsap (3) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Abby Hedges (Q) (NZL)Chika Terasawa (Q) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelsey Sundaram (USA)Vishakha Sheoran (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Janaki Gunuganti (Q) (IND)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (Q) (IND)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Varanya Vijuksanaboon (LL) (THA)Anushree Thammanna (LL) (IND)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Shalini Sahoo (WC) (IND)Akshitha Basavaraju (WC) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jung-Yoon Shin (WC) ()Tejashwi Narayana (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (IND)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (7) (IND)Asha Nanda Kumar (7) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Omlata-Rai Kumari (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Vishika Chhetri (Q) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (THA)Parija Maloo (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnkita Bhambri (3) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Sophia Mulsap (3) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-4
SFSophia Mulsap (1) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
6-2 4-6 6-0
SFAnkita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
6-0 6-1
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Vishika Chhetri (1) (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-4 6-1
QFSophia Mulsap (3) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Julia Goloborodko (3) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
4-6 6-1 7-5
QFShweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
Ragini Vimal (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-1
QFAnkita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-1 1-6 6-4
R16Vishika Chhetri (WC) (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
Akshitha Basavaraju (WC) (IND)
Anushree Thammanna (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Sophia Mulsap (3) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Parija Maloo (3) (IND)
Kelsey Sundaram (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Julia Goloborodko (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Shalini Sahoo (IND)
Vishakha Sheoran (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Sagarika Phadke (IND)
Ragini Vimal (IND)
Kesica Jayapalan (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
7-5 6-0
R16Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Shilpi Jaiswal (IND)
Anukriti Prasad (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Ankita Bhambri (LL) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Anupama Rajur (LL) (IND)
Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abby Hedges (1WC) (NZL)Chirashanthi Rajur (1WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sophia Mulsap (THA)Garima Vatwani (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jung-Yoon Shin ()Julia Goloborodko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)Anukriti Prasad (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chika Terasawa (WC) (JPN)Kesica Jayapalan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Janaki Gunuganti (IND)Anushree Thammanna (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)Deepanwita Chakrabarty (IND)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Abby Hedges (1WC) (NZL)Shilpa Dalmia-Zeus (1WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)Jilke Nelord (IND)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Garima Vatwani (WC) (IND)Sara Mansoor (WC) (PAK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sophia Mulsap (THA)Nupur Kaul (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Goloborodko (UKR)Ragini Vimal (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jung-Yoon Shin ()Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Renuka Keswani (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)Pallavi Sharma (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anukriti Prasad (IND)Shivani Mysore Sreekantiah (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)Deepna Vazirani (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kesica Jayapalan (WC) (IND)Prerana Prathap (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chika Terasawa (JPN)Anupama Rajur (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janaki Gunuganti (WC) (IND)Rani Smita Jain (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anushree Thammanna (IND)Shilpi Jaiswal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deepanwita Chakrabarty (IND)Disha Saigal (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)Apurvika Shukla (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Anupama Rajur (IND)
Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)
4-0 4-1
Q1Kesica Jayapalan (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
Shraddha Kapoor (IND)
Sara Mansoor (PAK)
4-0 4-0