WTA 10k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2012-03-26Hard
OutdoorNishi-Tama, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAkiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Kumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)1-1 Retired[H2H]
SFKumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAkiko Yonemura (Q) (JPN)Boyan Wang (Q) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFKumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFAki Yamasoto (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBoyan Wang (Q) (CHN)Kanae Iha (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAkiko Yonemura (7) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (7) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (LL) (JPN)Shu-Ying Hsieh (LL) ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Makiho Kozawa (Q) (JPN)Christine Kandler (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Aki Yamasoto (Q) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Boyan Wang (Q) (CHN)Akari Inoue (Q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kanae Iha (WC) (JPN)Yumi Nakano (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (7) (JPN)Zi Yang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Akiko Yonemura (JPN)So-Ra Lee ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (WC) (JPN)Shoko Yamamoto (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Shu-Ying Hsieh (LL) ()Kanami Tsuji (LL) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (SE) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (SE) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christine Kandler (4) (AUT)Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Makiho Kozawa (JPN)Yuka Mori (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (Q) (JPN)Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)Remi Tezuka (6) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Boyan Wang (Q) (CHN)Risa Hasegawa (Q) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kanae Iha (WC) (JPN)Yuka Ito (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (7) (JPN)Maya Kato (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Kazusa Ito (JPN)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (SE) ()Eri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEri Hozumi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
6-4 6-7(1) [10-7]
SFKazusa Ito (Q) (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Etsuko Kitazaki (Q) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-1 7-5
SFEri Hozumi (WC) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Shiori Araki (WC) (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
6-0 4-6 [10-4]
QFEtsuko Kitazaki (1) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
WO
QFKazusa Ito (3) (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (3) ()
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFShiori Araki (WC) (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Akari Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
WO
QFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
6-1 6-7(6) [10-6]
R16Etsuko Kitazaki (Q) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Mako Irie (Q) (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh (3) ()
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Yuka Ito (JPN)
Chihiro Matsumoto (JPN)
6-0 6-4
R16Shiori Araki (WC) (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Kanae Iha (WC) (JPN)
Shoko Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-2 6-1
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Ting-Fei Juan ()
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Chihiro Matsumoto (1) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuka Mori (2) (JPN)Yue Yuan (2) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kaori Onishi (3) (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (3) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (4) (JPN)6-0 6-7(6) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kanami Tsuji (5) (JPN)Etsuko Kitazaki (5) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boyan Wang (6) (CHN)Shu-Ying Hsieh (6) ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christine Kandler (AUT)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maya Kato (8) (JPN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (8) (JPN)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (1) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Matsumoto (JPN)Ai Koga (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Yuka Mori (2) (JPN)Haine Ogata (2) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (3) (JPN)Yuri Okada (3) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (JPN)Tsukasa Yamaguchi (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Miho Kowase (4) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kanami Tsuji (5) (JPN)Yukako Noi (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Mako Mizunuma (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shu-Ying Hsieh (6) ()Xi-Wei Cai (6) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (CHN)Yen-Ling Chen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christine Kandler (AUT)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maya Kato (8) (JPN)Shiori Araki (8) (JPN)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Mako Irie (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Miku Bando (1) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Rina Komatsu (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Matsumoto (JPN)Reiko Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ai Koga (WC) (JPN)Chinami Yamashita (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuka Mori (2) (JPN)Natsumi Yokota (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (WC) (JPN)Satomi Yasuno (WC) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Haruka Yamaura (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Huai-Hsuan Huang ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (3) (JPN)Minori Tamura (3) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuri Okada (JPN)Chinatsu Ito (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tsukasa Yamaguchi (WC) (JPN)Ayano Honda (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (JPN)Michiru Matsushima (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Chihiro Oasa (4) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miho Kowase (JPN)Chi-Fan Liu ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)Yuriko Shintani (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Nunome (WC) (JPN)Arisa Furihata (WC) (JPN)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kanami Tsuji (5) (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (5) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yukako Noi (JPN)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mako Mizunuma (JPN)Riko Fujioka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Yukino Shimada (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shu-Ying Hsieh (6) ()Aya Udagawa (6) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Yoko Naito (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yen-Ling Chen ()Seira Etori (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Saya Usagawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christine Kandler (7) (AUT)Ya-Hsuan Lee (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanae Ohta (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Seira Nakui (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maya Kato (8) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (8) ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shiori Araki (A) (JPN)Mariko Kaneko (A) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mako Irie (JPN)Nozomi Matsuda (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mako Irie (1) (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
Xi-Wei Cai (1) (CHN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-3 6-4
Q1Etsuko Kitazaki (2) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Haruka Yamaura (2) (JPN)
Satomi Yasuno (JPN)
6-2 7-5