WTA 10k Nis, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Nis, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nis, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorSerbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nis, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFViktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Petra Uberalova (6) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMira Antonitsch (AUT)Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Amina Anshba (5) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Uberalova (6) (SVK)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMira Antonitsch (AUT)Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Ani Vangelova (BUL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Natalie Novotna (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (5) (RUS)Kristina Miletic (SRI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Tamara Tomic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (6) (SVK)Jelena Lukic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ani Vangelova (BUL)Jana Bojovic (WC) (SRI)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Novotna (CZE)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Miletic (SRI)Natalija Popovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (5) (RUS)Satsuki Takamura (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Sandra Maletin (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Tomic (SRB)Anastassia Pantelic (WC) (SRI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Lukic (SRB)Elizabeth Danailova ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (6) (SVK)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Valeriya Zeleva (8) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Sara Cvorovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (TUR)Katarina Kozarov (SRB)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (WC) (SRI)Angelina Gabueva (7) ()3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Katarina Kostic (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
7-5 7-5
SFAmina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
6-2 7-5
SFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Jana Lazarevic (SRB)
Jelena Lukic (SRB)
6-3 6-0
QFAmina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
6-0 6-0
QFAni Vangelova (BUL)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Jovana Vukovic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
QFJana Lazarevic (SRB)
Jelena Lukic (SRB)
Hulya Esen (3) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
QFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-3 6-3
R16Amina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Mia Mijatovic (_SR)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
6-1 6-3
R16Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
Paulina Engback (SWE)
Katarina Sasaroga (SWE)
6-1 5-7 10-2
R16Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Jovana Vukovic (SRB)
Masa Jovanovic (4) (AUS)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-3 6-1
R16Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Elizabeth Danailova ()
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
WO
R16Jana Lazarevic (SRB)
Jelena Lukic (SRB)
Hristina Djokic (SRI)
Bojana Markovic (_SR)
4-6 6-0 10-7
R16Hulya Esen (3) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Hristina Cvetkovic (SRB)
Natalija Popovic (SRB)
6-0 7-5
R16Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Jovana Jankovic (_SR)
Jasmina Stojiljkovic (_SR)
6-0 6-0
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Leia Balkevarn (SWE)
Cecilia Engback (SWE)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarina Kostic (_SR)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)Jovana Vukovic (SRB)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jelena Lukic (3) (SRB)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (4) (NLD)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamara Tomic (5) (SRB)Mia Mijatovic (WC) (_SR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kozarov (SRB)Hristina Cvetkovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Maletin (SRB)Jovana Kenic (SRI)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Danailova ()Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Jovana Knezevic (1) (CYP)WO[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kostic (_SR)Sofija Sabljarevic (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jovana Vukovic (SRB)Magdalena Stoilkovska (2) (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)Bojana Markovic (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Lukic (3) (SRB)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Katarina Sasaroga (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (4) (NLD)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Hristina Djokic (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamara Tomic (5) (SRB)Marina Previsic (_CR)WO[H2H]
Q2Mia Mijatovic (WC) (_SR)Aza Petrova (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kozarov (SRB)Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hristina Cvetkovic (SRB)Biljana Jovanovic (_SR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Maletin (SRB)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jovana Kenic (SRI)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Sara Grubac (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Danailova ()Ksenija Tmusic (WC) (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jovana Knezevic (1) (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Jovana Bogicevic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kostic (_SR)Kristina Kostic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofija Sabljarevic (_SR)Angela Georgieva (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (2) (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Vukovic (SRB)Paulina Engback (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)Mila Saric (_SR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bojana Markovic (_SR)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jelena Lukic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)Julia Nina Jankovic (_SR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Sasaroga (SWE)Inajda Karic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (4) (NLD)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Jasmina Moskovljevic (_SR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hristina Djokic (SRI)Mayu Tezuka (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamara Tomic (5) (SRB)Nina Marjanovic (WC) (SRI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Previsic (_CR)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aza Petrova (UKR)Nadja Stojcic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mia Mijatovic (WC) (_SR)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kozarov (SRB)Tamara Erakovic (_SR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Biljana Jovanovic (_SR)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hristina Cvetkovic (SRB)Emilija Cvetanovic (_SR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)Jovana Jankovic (_SR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Maletin (SRB)Ana Stefanovic (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jovana Kenic (SRI)Lena Babunski (_SR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Grubac (SRB)Cecilia Engback (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksenija Tmusic (WC) (_SR)Alisa Deen (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Danailova ()Leia Balkevarn (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]