WTA 10k Nieuwpoort, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Nieuwpoort, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nieuwpoort, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2015-07-13Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nieuwpoort, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Greet Minnen (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFGreet Minnen (BEL)Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
SFSofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Maria Marfutina ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGreet Minnen (BEL)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSteffi Distelmans (BEL)Anna Klasen (4) (GER)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Polina Leykina (2) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Anna Gabric ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Marfutina ()Estelle Cascino (6) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Greet Minnen (BEL)Sally Peers (8) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (4) (GER)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (2) ()Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Morgane Michiels (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric ()Valentine Bacher (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina ()Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (6) (FRA)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (BEL)Alexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Axana Mareen (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Greet Minnen (BEL)Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)7-6(5) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (8) (AUS)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Tess Sugnaux (5) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Charlotte Klasen (GER)Helene Scholsen (BEL)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (4) (GER)Anke Poncelet (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Michaela Boev (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (2) ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Marfutina ()
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-0 2-6 [10-5]
SFMaria Marfutina ()
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-7
SFPetra Krejsova (2) (CZE)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Erin Larner (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFMaria Marfutina ()
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFKatharina Lehnert (PHL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Erin Larner (USA)
Sally Peers (4) (AUS)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFPetra Krejsova (2) (CZE)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Anke Poncelet (BEL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-3 6-1
R16Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Polina Leykina ()
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Maria Marfutina ()
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Celine Schepers (BEL)
Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Erin Larner (USA)
Lara Dimmer (LUX)
Sharon Pesch (LUX)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Sally Peers (4) (AUS)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Anke Poncelet (BEL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Clara Tanielian (FRA)
WO
R16Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)
Julia Khamula (AUS)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Axana Mareen (BEL)Lisa Ponomar (1) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margot Yerolymos (2) (FRA)Justine LO Presti (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Greet Minnen (BEL)Junsai Wang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Madeline Bosnjak ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valentine Bacher (FRA)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (6) (BEL)Hana Pektorova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (7) (BIH)Dana Kremer ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Gabric ()Schena Benamar (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (1) (GER)Annabelle Hageman ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Axana Mareen (BEL)Erin Larner (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margot Yerolymos (2) (FRA)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Justine LO Presti (BEL)Dorien Cuypers (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Junsai Wang (CHN)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Greet Minnen (BEL)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Nives Baric (4) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Madeline Bosnjak ()Anastasia Smirnova (12) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentine Bacher (FRA)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Verena Meliss (10) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (6) (BEL)Charlotte Swaans (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hana Pektorova (CZE)Nina Van Oost (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (7) (BIH)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dana Kremer ()Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Gabric ()Clara Tanielian (8) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Schena Benamar (FRA)Julie Renson-Miquel (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annabelle Hageman ()Celine Schepers (BEL)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Axana Mareen (BEL)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erin Larner (USA)Sharon Pesch (LUX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Janssen (BEL)Emilia GAELLE Dejonckheere (BEL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justine LO Presti (BEL)Gitte Heynemans (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dorien Cuypers (BEL)Emma Lene (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Junsai Wang (CHN)Lara Dimmer (LUX)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greet Minnen (BEL)Julia Khamula (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (GBR)Antonia Smallbone (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (4) (AUS)Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak ()Sheila Moradian ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (12) (BEL)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kassandra Davesne (FRA)Jainy Scheepens (5) (NLD)0-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Valentine Bacher (FRA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Marie Van Aelst (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (10) (ITA)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (6) (BEL)Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Swaans (BEL)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nina Van Oost (BEL)Marie Villet (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hana Pektorova (CZE)Anna Sokiran (13) (RUS)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (7) (BIH)Laura Heinrichs ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Adeline Lardinois (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabina Machalova (CZE)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dana Kremer ()Camille Sireix (11) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clara Tanielian (8) (FRA)Soraya Moradian ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Julie Renson-Miquel (FRA)Pauline VAN Herck (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Schena Benamar (FRA)Joanne Karaitiana (9) (AUS)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]