WTA 10k New Delhi, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k New Delhi, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k New Delhi, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2009-08-10Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k New Delhi, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPoojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Emily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
SFEmily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFPoojashree Venkatesha (4) (IND)Isha Lakhani (4) (IND)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEmily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)Anastasia Malhotra (3) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIsha Lakhani (6) (IND)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (6) (UZB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPoojashree Venkatesha (5) (IND)Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)Ankita Raina (1) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)Parija Maloo (IND)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Malhotra (3) (JPN)Shweta Rana (3) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (6) (UZB)Sowjanya Bavisetti (6) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Isha Lakhani (IND)Parul Goswami (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Prerna Bhambri (5) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Poojashree Venkatesha (Q) (IND)Nupur Kaul (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)Adnya Naik (1) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Parija Maloo (IND)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Malhotra (3) (JPN)Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)Garima Vatwani (Q) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Shivika Burman (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kolesnichenko (6) (UZB)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (6) (IND)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (IND)Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Isha Lakhani (IND)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Ashvarya Shrivastava (5) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (IND)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nupur Kaul (Q) (IND)Alina Tseplukhova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (WC) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (WC) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaa Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Nova Patel (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-2 6-1
SFNova Patel (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Parija Maloo (WC) (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
6-3 7-5
SFSanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Treta Bhattacharyya (4) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-2 6-1
QFNova Patel (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (1) (UZB)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
5-7 6-0 [10-7]
QFParija Maloo (3) (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Ankita Raina (3) (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFTreta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFSanaa Bhambri (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (1) (UZB)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Ani Amiraghyan (1) (ARM)
Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Nova Patel (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Natasha Kanvinde (WC) (GBR)
Lavanya Nath (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Parija Maloo (3) (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Alina Tseplukhova (3) (RUS)
Deepna Vazirani (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ikttesh Chahal (IND)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
R16Parul Goswami (WC) (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Treta Bhattacharyya (WC) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Isha Lakhani (IND)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)
Chutharat Rungtein (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-3 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nupur Kaul (IND)Ikttesh Chahal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shweta Rana (IND)Nova Patel (IND)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Andrady (IND)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)Anushree Thammanna (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adnya Naik (IND)Sayali Bhilare (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Garima Vatwani (IND)Ankita Bhatia (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nupur Kaul (WC) (IND)Renuka Keswani (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ikttesh Chahal (IND)Tanvi Gupta (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (IND)Deepna Vazirani (IND)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nova Patel (WC) (IND)Chika Terasawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)Prerana Prathap (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Rani Smita Jain (IND)2-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)Dipti Srivastava (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Andrady (IND)Prathana Prathap (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)Shivani Mysore Sreekantiah (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anushree Thammanna (IND)Smriti Joon (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)Jeni Patel (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sayali Bhilare (IND)Likitha Shetty (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adnya Naik (WC) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ankita Bhatia (IND)Lavanya Nath (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Garima Vatwani (WC) (IND)Zainab Ali Sajjad (WC) (IND)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]