WTA 10k New Delhi, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k New Delhi, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k New Delhi, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2006-06-19Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k New Delhi, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJing Ren (7) (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (7) (CHN)6-0 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFChun-Mei Ji (7) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJing Ren (4) (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (4) (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFChun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJing Ren (5) (CHN)Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLavinia Tananta (6) (IDN)Sandy Gumulya (6) (IDN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Tara Iyer (1) (IND)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)Poojashree Venkatesha (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)Vivien Silfany-Tony (3) ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Vishakha Sheoran (Q) (IND)WO[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Geeta Manohar (5) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jing Ren (WC) (CHN)Shalini Sahoo (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (6) (IDN)Sanjana Kapur (6) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Meghha Vakaria (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Shan-Shan Li (1) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tara Iyer (IND)Pichittra Thongdach (THA)5-7 7-6(4) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (WC) (IND)Archana Venkataraman (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)Oormila Ram (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)Krushmi Chheda (3) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vivien Silfany-Tony ()Wei-Ping Lee ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vishakha Sheoran (Q) (IND)Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (Q) (IND)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Parul Goswami (Q) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Asha Nanda Kumar (5) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Geeta Manohar (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Shalini Sahoo (Q) (IND)Gangothri Sandri (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jing Ren (Q) (CHN)Esha Sanghvi (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (6) (IDN)Sonal Phadke (6) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanjana Kapur (Q) (IND)Sampada Kanede (Q) (IND)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Meghha Vakaria (IND)Isha Lakhani (IND)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Wei-Ping Lee (1) ()
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
WO
SFWei-Ping Lee ()
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Suzanna Anggarkusuma ()
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
6-1 7-5
QFSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Po-Kuen Lam (1) (HKG)
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
6-0 6-1
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
Shalini Sahoo (3) (IND)
Vishakha Sheoran (IND)
WO
QFWei-Ping Lee ()
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Krushmi Chheda (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
1-6 6-3 6-1
QFSuzanna Anggarkusuma ()
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Sandy Gumulya (IDN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-3 6-3
R16Sanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Isha Lakhani (1) (IND)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
7-5 2-6 6-0
R16Po-Kuen Lam (WC) (HKG)
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (WC) (IND)
Varsha Shivashankar (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
Karina Ahuja (3) (IND)
Jilke Nelord (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Shalini Sahoo (Q) (IND)
Vishakha Sheoran (IND)
Rohini Das (Q) (IND)
Sanjana Kapur (IND)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Krushmi Chheda (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
Vishika Chhetri (IND)
Gangothri Sandri (IND)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Wei-Ping Lee ()
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Shan-Shan Li (CHN)
6-4 7-5
R16Suzanna Anggarkusuma ()
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Geeta Manohar (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Sandy Gumulya (WC) (IDN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Oormila Ram (WC) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Vishika Chhetri (1) (IND)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (2) (IND)Ragini Vimal (2) (IND)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vishakha Sheoran (3) (IND)Varsha Shivashankar (3) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Esha Sanghvi (IND)Inayat Khosla (IND)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sampada Kanede (IND)Rohini Das (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gangothri Sandri (IND)Apurvika Shukla (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sagarika Phadke (IND)Karina Ahuja (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sanjana Kapur (IND)Jilke Nelord (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vishika Chhetri (IND)Renuka Keswani (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ragini Vimal (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)Garima Vatwani (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varsha Shivashankar (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vishakha Sheoran (IND)Harsimran-Kaur Bedi (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Esha Sanghvi (IND)Ruchita Shetty (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Inayat Khosla (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sampada Kanede (IND)Poornima Poornima (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rohini Das (IND)Bhavani Ravisankar (IND)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gangothri Sandri (IND)Aishwarya Velaganagasiva (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Apurvika Shukla (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karina Ahuja (WC) (IND)Disha Saigal (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Kanisha Mehta (IND)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jilke Nelord (IND)Charlotte Machin (GBR)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sanjana Kapur (IND)Raadhae Svarupa (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rohini Das (IND)
Sanjana Kapur (IND)
Esha Sanghvi (IND)
Ruchita Shetty (IND)
4-0 4-0
Q1Karina Ahuja (WC) (IND)
Jilke Nelord (IND)
Renuka Keswani (WC) (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
4-2 4-1