WTA 10k New Delhi, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k New Delhi, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k New Delhi, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2011-06-13Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k New Delhi, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFHae-Sung Kim (3) ()Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFZhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)Joanna Nalborska (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPrerna Bhambri (4) (IND)Ashvarya Shrivastava (4) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNadia Abdala (Q) (MEX)Rutuja Bhosale (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHae-Sung Kim (6) ()Rushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R16Joanna Nalborska (1) (POL)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Ankita Raina (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ashvarya Shrivastava (4) (IND)Patricia Haas (4) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (Q) (IND)Nimisha Mohan (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Ratnika Batra (IND)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nadia Abdala (MEX)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Hae-Sung Kim (6) ()Lauren Breadmore (6) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (Q) (IND)Ju-Eun Kim (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Sirui He (1) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Nalborska (POL)Nehel Sahni (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)Vaniya Dangwal (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashvarya Shrivastava (4) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (4) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Haas (AUT)Gopika Kapoor (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nimisha Mohan (Q) (IND)Smriti Joon (Q) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Tarrannum Handa (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ratnika Batra (5) (IND)Stephanie Scimone (5) (ITA)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (Q) (IND)Tegan Edwards (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Prenko (Q) (TKM)Ankita Bhatia (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Abdala (MEX)Rishika Sunkara (IND)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim (6) ()Desiree Bastianon (6) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lauren Breadmore (AUS)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (Q) ()Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (Q) (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHae-Sung Kim (1) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 6-4
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Sirui He (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFHae-Sung Kim (3) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Aishwarya Agrawal (3) (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Saadgi Rajani (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFSirui He (4) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Nadia Abdala (4) (MEX)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
0-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFAishwarya Agrawal (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Joanna Nalborska (POL)
Nehel Sahni (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFHae-Sung Kim (WC) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Ratnika Batra (WC) (IND)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
6-2 6-0
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-7(0) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Saadgi Rajani (WC) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Vaniya Dangwal (WC) (IND)
Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nadia Abdala (4) (MEX)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Tegan Edwards (4) (RSA)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Sirui He (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Ankita Bhatia (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Joanna Nalborska (POL)
Nehel Sahni (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Abhilasha Ahuja (WC) (IND)
Nupur Kaul (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Ratnika Batra (WC) (IND)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Amala Amol Warrick (WC) (IND)
Sonya Dayal (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Hae-Sung Kim ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Nova Patel (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (1) ()Abhilasha Ahuja (1) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (WC) (IND)Anushka Bhargava (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joanna Nalborska (POL)Nupur Kaul (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ankita Bhatia (IND)Karoline Grieshofer (AUT)6-0 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shweta Rana (IND)Priyanka Rawat (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nimisha Mohan (IND)Abhilasha Mehra (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (1) ()Garima Vatwani (1) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Prerana Prathap (IND)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Likitha Shetty (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anushka Bhargava (IND)Shivani Dabas (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Amala Amol Warrick (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nupur Kaul (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joanna Nalborska (POL)Natalla Khaniejo (IND)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)Jeni Patel (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karoline Grieshofer (AUT)Shruti Archita (IND)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ankita Bhatia (IND)Saadgi Rajani (IND)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Priyanka Rawat (WC) (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nimisha Mohan (IND)Prathana Prathap (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abhilasha Mehra (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]