WTA 10k New Delhi, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k New Delhi, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k New Delhi, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2009-06-01Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k New Delhi, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnkita Bhambri (1) (IND)Chun-Yan He (1) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAnkita Bhambri (1) (IND)Soon-Mi Seo (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFChun-Yan He (CHN)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAnkita Bhambri (1) (IND)Parija Maloo (1) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFSoon-Mi Seo (Q) ()Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFChun-Yan He (CHN)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Malhotra (JPN)Ting Li (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Treta Bhattacharyya (1) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Parija Maloo (IND)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Soon-Mi Seo (Q) ()Shivika Burman (Q) (IND)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Sonya Dayal (Q) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chun-Yan He (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Rashmi Teltumbde (WC) (IND)Yoon-Young Jeong (WC) ()3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ting Li (CHN)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Yi Zhong (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Sagarika Phadke (1) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Treta Bhattacharyya (WC) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Theiler (SUI)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Parija Maloo (IND)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Soon-Mi Seo (3) ()Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Shivika Burman (Q) (IND)Nupur Kaul (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sonya Dayal (WC) (IND)Tanvi Shah (WC) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Moe Kawatoko (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (7) ()Parul Goswami (7) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (CHN)Adnya Naik (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rashmi Teltumbde (WC) (IND)Marisa Gianotti (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yoon-Young Jeong (Q) ()Kristina Pejkovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ting Li (5) (CHN)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (Q) (AUT)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (Q) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yi Zhong (CHN)Jung-Yoon Shin ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Renee Binnie (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnkita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Soon-Mi Seo (1) ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-4 2-6 [10-1]
SFAnkita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Xi Bai (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
6-4 5-7 [14-12]
SFSoon-Mi Seo ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
WO
QFAnkita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Moe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
1-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFXi Bai (3) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Renee Binnie (3) (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFSoon-Mi Seo ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Yoon-Young Jeong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
WO
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
6-2 6-0
R16Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Chutharat Rungtein (1) (THA)
Anushree Thammanna (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Moe Kawatoko (WC) (JPN)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Tanvi Shah (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Xi Bai (3) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Rishika Sunkara (3) (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Renee Binnie (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Soon-Mi Seo ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Yoon-Young Jeong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Parul Goswami (IND)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Stephanie Theiler (SUI)
Deepna Vazirani (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
Parija Maloo (IND)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasha Bredl (AUT)Anushree Thammanna (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Soon-Mi Seo (WC) ()Shweta Rana (WC) (IND)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sonya Dayal (WC) (IND)Tanvi Gupta (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sagarika Phadke (IND)Lisa Marshall (RSA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Ratnika Batra (WC) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)Mohana Sarker (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nupur Kaul (IND)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anushree Thammanna (IND)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Bredl (AUT)Sayali Bhilare (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (WC) (IND)Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Soon-Mi Seo ()Prathana Prathap (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sonya Dayal (WC) (IND)Harshini Reddy (WC) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tanvi Gupta (IND)Shivani Mysore Sreekantiah (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Deepna Vazirani (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Marshall (RSA)Rani Smita Jain (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Arushi Sharma (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ratnika Batra (IND)Disha Saigal (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Pejkovic (WC) (AUS)Garima Vatwani (WC) (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mohana Sarker (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)Prerana Prathap (IND)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nupur Kaul (IND)Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Pairin Panjasilpa (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Ankita Bhatia (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]