WTA 10k New Delhi, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k New Delhi, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k New Delhi, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2011-03-28Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k New Delhi, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCeline Cattaneo (7) (FRA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (7) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFCeline Cattaneo (7) (FRA)Kyra Shroff (7) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFCeline Cattaneo (WC) (FRA)Ratnika Batra (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKyra Shroff (IND)Pia Konig (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Scimone (ITA)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (6) (THA)Ashvarya Shrivastava (6) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ratnika Batra (1) (IND)Magali De Lattre (1) (PRT)6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (Q) (AUT)Anna Maria Heil (Q) (AUT)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Kyra Shroff (IND)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Maya Wakui (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (WC) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ashvarya Shrivastava (6) (IND)Kaori Aoyama (6) (JPN)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Sheethal Goutham (IND)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (1) (PRT)Shweta Rana (1) (IND)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ratnika Batra (Q) (IND)Natalla Khaniejo (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (IND)Nehel Sahni (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (3) (AUT)Poojashree Venkatesha (3) (IND)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (LL) (IND)Jasmine Kaur Bajaj (LL) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (8) (ITA)Sharmada Balu (8) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maya Wakui (Q) (JPN)Ambika Pande (Q) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (WC) (IND)Chika Terasawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (Q) (SLO)Nidhi Chilumula (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashvarya Shrivastava (6) (IND)Sirui He (6) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Moe Kawatoko (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sheethal Goutham (IND)Chun-Yan He (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnja Prislan (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-3 7-5
SFAnja Prislan (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Sharmada Balu (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-3 6-1
SFStephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
1-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFAnja Prislan (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFSharmada Balu (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Ambika Pande (IND)
Megha Sehrawat (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFArantxa Andrady (IND)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
QFStephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-2 1-6 [13-11]
R16Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Shweta Rana (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
Natalla Khaniejo (IND)
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Sharmada Balu (3) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Moe Kawatoko (3) (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Ambika Pande (WC) (IND)
Megha Sehrawat (IND)
Vasundara Raju (WC) (IND)
Sahan Shetty (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-2 5-7 [14-12]
R16Marisa Gianotti (WC) (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Nidhi Chilumula (WC) (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Chika Terasawa (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Sirui He (CHN)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ambika Pande (IND)Likitha Shetty (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Jasmine Kaur Bajaj (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sirui He (CHN)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalla Khaniejo (IND)Sumeera Kamil (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maya Wakui (JPN)Garima Vatwani (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shweta Rana (IND)Megha Sehrawat (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (CHN)Smriti Joon (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Likitha Shetty (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ambika Pande (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Kaur Bajaj (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Preeti Gokhale (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Jeni Patel (IND)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sumeera Kamil (IND)Vasundara Raju (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalla Khaniejo (IND)Silky Sachdeva (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Deepshikha Gupta (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Tarrannum Handa (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maya Wakui (JPN)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Garima Vatwani (IND)Shruti Archita (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Megha Sehrawat (IND)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (IND)Sowmya Pulumati (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Smriti Joon (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ya Zhou (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nidhi Chilumula (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sahan Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Likitha Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagarika Phadke (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ambika Pande (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Kaur Bajaj (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Preethi Ujjini (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Preeti Gokhale (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bhuvana Kalva (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeni Patel (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sumeera Kamil (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasundara Raju (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silky Sachdeva (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalla Khaniejo (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deepshikha Gupta (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaori Aoyama (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tarrannum Handa (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Wakui (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shruti Archita (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Garima Vatwani (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanisha Rohira (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Megha Sehrawat (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shweta Rana (IND)Reyab Naserah (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sowmya Pulumati (IND)ByeBye[H2H]