WTA 10k New Delhi, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k New Delhi, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k New Delhi, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2006-03-20Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k New Delhi, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandy Gumulya (Q) (IDN)Ji-Young Kim (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSandy Gumulya (IDN)Natasha Khan (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJi-Young Kim (Q) ()Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNatasha Khan (AUS)Venise Chan (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSandy Gumulya (Q) (IDN)Thassha Vitayaviroj (Q) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJi-Young Kim (Q) ()Czarina-Mae Arevalo (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (5) (HKG)Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Natasha Khan (1) (AUS)Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (4) (IDN)Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ji-Young Kim ()Geeta Manohar (IND)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Sonal Phadke (5) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)Kazusa Ito (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Liza Viplav (1) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (AUS)Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (Q) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (HKG)Punam Reddy (IND)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)Wei-Ping Lee (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (WC) (IDN)Eleonora Sidjemileva (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shao-Yuan Kao ()Vishika Chhetri (IND)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Thassha Vitayaviroj (WC) (THA)Asha Nanda Kumar (WC) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Geeta Manohar (8) (IND)Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (8) (IND)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim (Q) ()Pichittra Thongdach (Q) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Czarina-Mae Arevalo (Q) ()Parija Maloo (Q) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomoyo Takagishi (Q) (JPN)Madura Ranganathan (Q) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (5) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sonal Phadke (IND)Andra-Iulia Savu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kazusa Ito (JPN)Archana Venkataraman (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Claire Peterzan (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJeong-A Cho (Q) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Sandy Gumulya (Q) (IDN)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
SFSandy Gumulya (Q) (IDN)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Natasha Khan (Q) (AUS)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
WO
SFJeong-A Cho (3) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Tomoyo Takagishi (3) (JPN)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
QFSandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
5-7 7-6(7) 6-3
QFNatasha Khan (4) (AUS)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (4) (IND)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
6-3 1-6 6-4
QFJeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN)
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
6-0 6-4
QFTomoyo Takagishi (Q) (JPN)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-3 6-3
R16Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Czarina-Mae Arevalo (1) ()
Madura Ranganathan (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Sandy Gumulya (Q) (IDN)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Archana Venkataraman (Q) (IND)
Shuang Wu (CHN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (4) (IND)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
Rachael Hall (4) (GBR)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Natasha Khan (AUS)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN)
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Wei-Ping Lee ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jeong-A Cho (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Vishakha Sheoran (WC) (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Venise Chan (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Tomoyo Takagishi (WC) (JPN)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Punam Reddy (WC) (IND)
Eleonora Sidjemileva (UZB)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Ji-Sun Ha (1) (KOR)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ji-Young Kim (2) ()Rachael Hall (2) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandy Gumulya (3) (IDN)Jeong-A Cho (3) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Liza Viplav (4) (IND)Sheethal Goutham (4) (IND)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madura Ranganathan (5) (IND)Renuka Keswani (5) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Wei-Ping Lee (6) ()Tarrin Dougery (6) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Varanya Vijuksanaboon (7) (THA)Chirashanthi Rajur (7) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Parija Maloo (8) (IND)Penporn Chantawannop (8) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Ha (1) (KOR)Sonia Sandano (1) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Harpreet Gill (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (2) ()Poornima Poornima (2) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rachael Hall (GBR)Adithi Jallihall-Ballary (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeong-A Cho (3) (KOR)Asli Semizoglu (3) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandy Gumulya (IDN)Shuang Wu (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Liza Viplav (4) (IND)Kamalpreet Bhullar (4) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sheethal Goutham (IND)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Madura Ranganathan (5) (IND)Heather Shelby (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renuka Keswani (WC) (IND)Apurvika Shukla (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wei-Ping Lee (6) ()Sagarika Phadke (6) (IND)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tarrin Dougery (WC) (USA)Shilpa Goel (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varanya Vijuksanaboon (7) (THA)Isha Razdan (7) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)Anupama Rajur (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Parija Maloo (8) (IND)Raadhae Svarupa (8) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Penporn Chantawannop (WC) (THA)Vishakha Sheoran (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Venise Chan (WC) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Ji-Sun Ha (WC) (KOR)
Liza Viplav (IND)
4-1 4-2
Q1Sandy Gumulya (IDN)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Penporn Chantawannop (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
4-2 1-4 4-2