WTA 10k Naples, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Naples, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Naples, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2007-04-23Clay
OutdoorNaples, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Naples, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichelle Gerards (NLD)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFStephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (7) (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMichelle Gerards (6) (NLD)Maria-Belen Corbalan (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (6) (NLD)Sherazad Benamar (6) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (8) (ARG)Varvara Galanina (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Tatsiana Kapshay (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (6) (NLD)Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Alexia Virgili (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (8) ()Lisa Tognetti (8) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Valeria Casillo (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (1) (ROU)Federica Quercia (1) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (Q) (AUT)Maria-Luiza Craciun (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatsiana Kapshay (4) (BLR)Samia Medjahdi (4) (DZA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Cristina Celani (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Malyarchikova (Q) (BLR)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (6) (NLD)Federica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (WC) (KGZ)Letizia Lo Re (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (ITA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (8) ()Emilia Desiderio (8) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (WC) (ITA)Alessandra Caprara (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Casillo (Q) (ITA)Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFSandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
6-1 7-6(11)
SFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Varvara Galanina ()
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFSandhya Nagaraj (1) (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFTatsiana Kapshay (4) (BLR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Letizia Lo Re (4) (ITA)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
7-5 6-1
QFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFVarvara Galanina ()
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
1-1 Retired
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (4) (BLR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Bye
R16Letizia Lo Re (ITA)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Martina Balogova (SVK)
Suzana Kuffner (BRA)
6-4 5-7 6-2
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Bye
R16Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
Bye
R16Varvara Galanina ()
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (1) (ROU)Federica Grazioso (1) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (2) (ITA)Nadine Fahoum (2) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatsiana Kapshay (3) (BLR)Suzana Kuffner (3) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeria Casillo (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Malyarchikova (5) (BLR)Mika Urbancic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Luiza Craciun (6) (ROU)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sherazad Benamar (7) (FRA)Denise Kirbijikian (7) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Balogova (8) (SVK)Marcella Koek (8) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (1) (ROU)Appollonia Melzani (1) (BEL)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (WC) (ITA)Fania Georgiades (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (2) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (2) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadine Fahoum (ISR)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Kapshay (3) (BLR)Veronica Del Piano (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Suzana Kuffner (WC) (BRA)Martina Toto (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Costanza Mecchi (4) (ITA)Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeria Casillo (ITA)Giada Calabretta (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Malyarchikova (5) (BLR)Maura Angelillo (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mika Urbancic (SLO)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Luiza Craciun (6) (ROU)Daniela Bracaglia (6) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (WC) (ESP)Martina Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (7) (FRA)Sara Savarise (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)Cristiana Marotta (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (8) (NLD)Vanessa De Carli (8) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Balogova (SVK)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]