WTA 10k Nanjing, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Nanjing, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Nanjing, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2016-03-07Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Nanjing, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Ran Tian (5) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Di Zhao (7) (CHN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRan Tian (5) (CHN)Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (8) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDi Zhao (7) (CHN)Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFRan Tian (5) (CHN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (2) (HKG)Yan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Xu Liu Sun (8) (CHN)Yuan Xin (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()Anastasia Gasanova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (7) (CHN)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ran Tian (5) (CHN)Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yukun Zhang (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (4) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yan Wang (CHN)Xinyu Gao (6) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Yanni Liu (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Fang Ying Xun (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuan Xin (CHN)En-Pei Huang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (8) (CHN)Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()Siqi Cao (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (CHI)Ruoyu Chen (_CH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (7) (CHN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ran Tian (5) (CHN)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yukun Zhang (CHN)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (4) (THA)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (6) (CHN)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Midori Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)Ao Gai (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
6-2 7-5
SFPei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
6-2 6-3
SFFang Ying Xun (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-1
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Kseniia Bekker (1) (RUS)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
3-6 7-6(9) 10-5
QFPei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Yuan Xin (CHN)
6-1 2-6 13-11
QFFang Ying Xun (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (4) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 7-5
QFJiaxi Lu (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Kseniia Bekker (1) (RUS)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Xue Cao (WC) (_CH)
Jiakang Li (_CH)
6-2 6-4
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-4 7-5
R16Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Ran Tian (CHN)
Yuan Xin (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (WC) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
3-6 7-6(7) 10-7
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Yuqi Sheng (4) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Shuyue Ma (WC) (CHI)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Siqi Cao (CHI)
MingJun Zhou (_CH)
6-2 6-4
R16Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
4-6 6-2 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuan Xin (CHN)Qianhui Tang (CHI)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (2) (CHN)Ran Meng (WC) (_CH)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ruoyu Chen (WC) (_CH)MingJun Zhou (WC) (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ying Zhang (11) (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Midori Yamamoto (JPN)Shuo Feng (WC) (_CH)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1En-Pei Huang ()Chiara Frapolli ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yue Yuan (WC) (CHN)Yixuan Li (7) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shuyue Ma (CHI)Reina Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Qianhui Tang (CHI)Michika Ozeki (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuan Xin (CHN)Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (2) (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ran Meng (WC) (_CH)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ruoyu Chen (WC) (_CH)Lingwei Kong (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2MingJun Zhou (WC) (_CH)Yuenu Li (10) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Zhanlan Wei (4) (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ying Zhang (11) (CHN)Zhima Du (WC) (CHI)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Midori Yamamoto (JPN)Hanyu Guo (5) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shuo Feng (WC) (_CH)Huijie Li (15) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chiara Frapolli ()Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2En-Pei Huang ()Siyu Chen (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yixuan Li (7) (CHN)KeXuan Zhou (_CH)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (WC) (CHN)Zhuoma NI Ma (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuyue Ma (CHI)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Reina Takahashi (JPN)Aya Tanaka (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (1) (JPN)Juliet Jia Wen Zhang (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qianhui Tang (CHI)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuan Xin (CHN)Yuqi Sheng (9) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yukun Zhang (2) (CHN)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jiakang Li (_CH)Yu Tong Tang (CHI)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Meng (WC) (_CH)Shanshan Guo (13) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lingwei Kong (CHI)Haruka Kaji (3) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ruoyu Chen (WC) (_CH)Jin Li Tang (CHN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3MingJun Zhou (WC) (_CH)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuenu Li (10) (CHN)Yujia Wang (WC) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhanlan Wei (4) (CHN)Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Zhijie Ma (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhima Du (WC) (CHI)Yue Ma (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (11) (CHN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanyu Guo (5) (CHN)Yihong Li (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Midori Yamamoto (JPN)Yi Wang (CHI)7-6(7) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shuo Feng (WC) (_CH)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Huijie Li (15) (CHN)Junsai Wang (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Frapolli ()Nagi Hanatani (6) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3En-Pei Huang ()Ning Hai (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Siyu Chen (CHN)Se Jin Lee (12) (KOR)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yixuan Li (7) (CHN)Ai Qi Chen (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3KeXuan Zhou (_CH)Rui Jie Jiang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (WC) (CHN)Yidi Yang (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhuoma NI Ma (WC) (CHI)Pei-Ju Chien (14) ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Kseniia Bekker (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shuyue Ma (CHI)Yi Yuan (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Reina Takahashi (JPN)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aya Tanaka (JPN)Yijia Shao (16) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]