WTA 10k Muzaffarnagar, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Muzaffarnagar, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Muzaffarnagar, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2008-11-03Grass
OutdoorMuzaffarnagar, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Muzaffarnagar, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Thyssen (1) (NLD)Sanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFNicole Thyssen (1) (NLD)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFSanaa Bhambri (6) (IND)Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFNicole Thyssen (1) (NLD)Parul Goswami (1) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)Poojashree Venkatesha (4) (IND)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEmily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Leonie Mekel (6) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Vivian Segnini (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (1) (NLD)Chun-Yan He (1) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Parul Goswami (IND)Parija Maloo (IND)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (4) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Iuliia Kiriienko (6) (UKR)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)Inna Kuzmenko (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (BRA)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (1) (NLD)Harshini Reddy (1) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (CHN)Avni Jain (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (IND)Dipti Srivastava (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Parija Maloo (Q) (IND)Geeta Manohar (Q) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)Asha Nanda Kumar (4) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kumari-Sweta Solanki (Q) (IND)Anushree Thammanna (Q) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kolesnichenko (Q) (UZB)Rani Smita Jain (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Saneeya Singh (6) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Inna Kuzmenko (Q) ()Ratnika Batra (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (NLD)Shalini Sahoo (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Deepna Vazirani (5) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jung-Yoon Shin ()Hae-Sung Kim ()1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Shweta Rana (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Archana Venkataraman (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Treta Bhattacharyya (1) (IND)
Shalini Sahoo (IND)
6-1 6-1
SFSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Geeta Manohar (1) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
6-3 6-2
SFTreta Bhattacharyya (Q) (IND)
Shalini Sahoo (IND)
Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
QFSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Parul Goswami (1) (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFGeeta Manohar (3) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (3) (IND)
Parija Maloo (IND)
5-7 7-6(2) [10-6]
QFTreta Bhattacharyya (Q) (IND)
Shalini Sahoo (IND)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (Q) (UZB)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-7]
QFVivian Segnini (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Sanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Ratnika Batra (1) (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Parul Goswami (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Avni Jain (IND)
Saneeya Singh (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Prerana-Mythri Appineni (3) (IND)
Parija Maloo (IND)
Sagarika Phadke (3) (IND)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Geeta Manohar (WC) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Vidushi Gupta (WC) (IND)
Sanskriti Sinha (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Treta Bhattacharyya (Q) (IND)
Shalini Sahoo (IND)
Abhilasha Ahuja (Q) (IND)
Rani Smita Jain (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Prathana Prathap (IND)
Dipti Srivastava (IND)
6-2 6-0
R16Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)
Harshini Reddy (IND)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Archana Venkataraman (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anushree Thammanna (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rani Smita Jain (IND)Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dipti Srivastava (IND)Tanvi Gupta (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Inna Kuzmenko ()Arushi Sharma (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Harshini Reddy (IND)Gungan Agarwal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Deepna Vazirani (IND)Amreen Chaudhary (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Geeta Manohar (IND)Nupur Kaul (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Archana Venkataraman (IND)Disha Saigal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Estelle Mehta (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anushree Thammanna (IND)Garima Vatwani (IND)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rani Smita Jain (IND)Sadhana Athreya (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)Kesica Jayapalan (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tanvi Gupta (IND)Anamika Chaudhary (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dipti Srivastava (IND)Prathana Prathap (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arushi Sharma (IND)Shalini Jain (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Inna Kuzmenko ()Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harshini Reddy (WC) (IND)Sanskriti Sinha (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gungan Agarwal (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deepna Vazirani (IND)Jilke Nelord (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amreen Chaudhary (WC) (IND)Vidushi Gupta (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nupur Kaul (IND)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Geeta Manohar (IND)Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Shalini Sahoo (IND)
Kesica Jayapalan (IND)
Anushree Thammanna (IND)
6-2 6-0
Q1Ratnika Batra (IND)
Garima Vatwani (IND)
Tanvi Gupta (IND)
Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND)
6-1 6-0