WTA 10k Mumbai, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Mumbai, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mumbai, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2009-05-18Hard
OutdoorMumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mumbai, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSeo-Kyung Kang (8) ()Chun-Yan He (8) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFChun-Yan He (1) (CHN)Anastasia Malhotra (1) (JPN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFSeo-Kyung Kang ()Moe Kawatoko (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Malhotra (1) (JPN)Yoon-Young Jeong (1) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChun-Yan He (4) (CHN)Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang ()Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMoe Kawatoko (Q) (JPN)Isha Lakhani (Q) (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Malhotra (1) (JPN)Rashmi Teltumbde (1) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Yoon-Young Jeong (WC) ()Tanvi Shah (WC) (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)Prerna Bhambri (4) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Chun-Yan He (CHN)Soon-Mi Seo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (6) ()Parul Goswami (6) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)Keren Shlomo (ISR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Moe Kawatoko (7) (JPN)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (7) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Isha Lakhani (IND)Renee Binnie (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Malhotra (1) (JPN)Nupur Kaul (1) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tanvi Shah (WC) (IND)Anushree Thammanna (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yoon-Young Jeong ()Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (Q) (IND)Ashvarya Shrivastava (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Soon-Mi Seo (WC) ()Sonya Dayal (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (Q) (CHN)Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (6) (IND)Treta Bhattacharyya (6) (IND)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang ()Adnya Naik (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Shivika Burman (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kumari-Sweta Solanki (7) (IND)Ankita Raina (7) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Yui-Lynn Miao ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Renee Binnie (AUS)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Isha Lakhani (IND)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Renee Binnie (1) (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFRenee Binnie (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Adnya Naik (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFMarisa Gianotti (3) (AUS)
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)
Alisa Ogorodova (3) (UZB)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFRenee Binnie (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Yoon-Young Jeong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFLisa Marshall (WC) (RSA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Geeta Manohar (1) (IND)
Harshini Reddy (IND)
6-2 6-0
R16Adnya Naik (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Tanvi Shah (WC) (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Marisa Gianotti (3) (AUS)
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)
Soon-Mi Seo (3) ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Sayali Bhilare (IND)
Susita Das (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Renee Binnie (AUS)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Yoon-Young Jeong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Parul Goswami (IND)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Stephanie Theiler (SUI)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adnya Naik (WC) (IND)Sindhu Nila Partheepan (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nupur Kaul (IND)Disha Saigal (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashvarya Shrivastava (WC) (IND)Dipti Srivastava (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Rani Smita Jain (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)Sayali Bhilare (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rishika Sunkara (IND)Harshini Reddy (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anushree Thammanna (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Prerna Bhambri (IND)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adnya Naik (WC) (IND)Shradha Dali (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND)Susita Das (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nupur Kaul (IND)Arushi Sharma (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Disha Saigal (IND)Swetha Nalikala (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)Geeta Manohar (IND)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dipti Srivastava (IND)Chika Terasawa (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rani Smita Jain (IND)Jeni Patel (IND)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)Natalla Khaniejo (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sayali Bhilare (IND)Tanvi Gupta (IND)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (IND)Shweta Rana (IND)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Harshini Reddy (IND)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Shahin Ansari (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anushree Thammanna (IND)Deepna Vazirani (IND)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Prerna Bhambri (IND)Ratnika Batra (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)Savi Sehrawat (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]