WTA 10k Mumbai, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k Mumbai, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mumbai, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2003-04-07Hard
OutdoorMumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mumbai, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FManisha Malhotra (1WC) (IND)Akgul Amanmuradova (1WC) (UZB)2-6 6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
SFManisha Malhotra (1WC) (IND)Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (1WC) (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)Wilawan Choptang (4) (THA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFManisha Malhotra (1WC) (IND)Zsuzsanna Babos (1WC) (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (3) (IND)Chin-Bee Khoo (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Diana Julianto (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFWilawan Choptang (8) (THA)Rushmi Chakravarthi (8) (IND)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Manisha Malhotra (1WC) (IND)Chattida Thimjapo (1WC) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN)Franziska Etzel (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (3) (IND)Ludmila Richterova (3) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chin-Bee Khoo (Q) ()Liza Viplav (Q) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Julianto (IDN)Natalie Neri (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Julia Efremova ()3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Wilawan Choptang (8) (THA)Shahar Peer (8) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Diana Costa (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manisha Malhotra (1WC) (IND)Geeta Manohar (1WC) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Chattida Thimjapo (THA)Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zsuzsanna Babos (Q) (HUN)Preeti Rao (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (GER)Marina Aniutin (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (3) (IND)Sonal Phadke (3) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ludmila Richterova (Q) (CZE)Archana Venkataraman (Q) (IND)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Liza Viplav (IND)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Chin-Bee Khoo (Q) ()Georgette Wright (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Julianto (6) (IDN)Meghha Vakaria (6) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalie Neri (Q) (GBR)Arthi Venkataraman (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Efremova ()Samrita Sekar (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilawan Choptang (8) (THA)Shruti Dhawan (8) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (Q) (ISR)Kamini Murugaboopathy (Q) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Costa (PRT)Isha Lakhani (IND)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Ankita Bhambri (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLudmila Richterova (WC) (CZE)
Julia Efremova ()
Akgul Amanmuradova (WC) (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
7-5 7-5
SFLudmila Richterova (WC) (CZE)
Julia Efremova ()
Shruti Dhawan (WC) (IND)
Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)
6-4 6-3
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
Orawan Lamangthong (THA)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
7-5 6-4
QFLudmila Richterova (1) (CZE)
Julia Efremova ()
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFShruti Dhawan (3) (IND)
Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)
Iciri Rai (3) (IND)
Preeti Rao (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFOrawan Lamangthong (THA)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
WO
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
Diana Julianto (IDN)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
Wilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Chattida Thimjapo (THA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
Julia Efremova ()
Sasha Abraham (IND)
Samrita Sekar (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Shruti Dhawan (3) (IND)
Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)
Franziska Etzel (3) (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Iciri Rai (WC) (IND)
Preeti Rao (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (WC) (IND)
Arthi Venkataraman (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Orawan Lamangthong (Q) (THA)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
Marina Aniutin (Q) (ISR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
7-5 6-3
R16Isha Lakhani (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
Carly Homewood (GBR)
Natalie Neri (GBR)
1-6 6-2 6-1
R16Diana Julianto (IDN)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
Diana Costa (PRT)
Liza Viplav (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liza Viplav (1) (IND)Sagarika Phadke (1) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shahar Peer (2) (ISR)Nidhi Shah (2) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isha Lakhani (3) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samrita Sekar (4) (IND)Krushmi Chheda (4) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Preeti Rao (5) (IND)Christina Obermoser (5) (AUT)0-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Georgette Wright (6) (USA)Iciri Rai (6) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ludmila Richterova (CZE)Marina Aniutin (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arthi Venkataraman (8) (IND)Kamini Murugaboopathy (8) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liza Viplav (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Malgorzata Kanabus (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shahar Peer (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Shah (IND)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Isha Lakhani (3) (IND)Anuja Parikh (3) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jung-Yoon Shin ()Shilpa Tribhuwan (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samrita Sekar (4) (IND)Orawan Lamangthong (4) (THA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Krushmi Chheda (IND)Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Preeti Rao (5) (IND)Kanisha Mehta (5) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina Obermoser (AUT)Rati Kumar (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgette Wright (6) (USA)Sasha Abraham (6) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iciri Rai (IND)Ashlesha Lokhande (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ludmila Richterova (7) (CZE)Cheli Bargil (7) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Aniutin (ISR)Priyanka Mehta (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamini Murugaboopathy (8) (IND)Anupama Rajur (8) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arthi Venkataraman (IND)Katie Miles (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Aniutin (1) (ISR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Sagarika Phadke (1) (IND)
Nidhi Shah (IND)
4-2 4-0
Q1Franziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN)
Cheli Bargil (ISR)
5-4(3) 4-2
Q2Marina Aniutin (1) (ISR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Krushmi Chheda (1) (IND)
Katie Miles (GBR)
4-2 4-0
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)
Nidhi Shah (IND)
Priyanka Mehta (IND)
Kamini Murugaboopathy (IND)
5-4(5) 4-2
Q2Franziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Georgette Wright (USA)
4-1 4-0
Q2Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN)
Cheli Bargil (ISR)
Anupama Rajur (IND)
Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)
4-0 4-0