WTA 10k Mumbai, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k Mumbai, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mumbai, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2003-03-31Hard
OutdoorMumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mumbai, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAkgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)Chin-Bee Khoo (5) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (3) (IND)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFChin-Bee Khoo (Q) ()Archana Venkataraman (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)Meghha Vakaria (4) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (8) (IND)Wilawan Choptang (8) (THA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Archana Venkataraman (Q) (IND)Geeta Manohar (Q) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Chin-Bee Khoo (Q) ()Orawan Lamangthong (Q) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)Christina Obermoser (4) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Meghha Vakaria (Q) (IND)Cheli Bargil (Q) (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Wilawan Choptang (8) (THA)Sonal Phadke (8) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (Q) (IND)Ludmila Richterova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zsuzsanna Babos (7) (HUN)Radhika Tulpule (7) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Diana Julianto (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Archana Venkataraman (1WC) (IND)Manisha Malhotra (1WC) (IND)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Geeta Manohar (IND)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Orawan Lamangthong (Q) (THA)Sheethal Goutham (Q) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chin-Bee Khoo ()Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)Franziska Etzel (4) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Obermoser (Q) (AUT)Liza Viplav (Q) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cheli Bargil (ISR)Diana Costa (PRT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Meghha Vakaria (IND)Ankita Bhambri (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Wilawan Choptang (8) (THA)Isha Lakhani (8) (IND)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sonal Phadke (IND)Chattida Thimjapo (THA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludmila Richterova (Q) (CZE)Yael Glitzenstein (Q) (ISR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Radhika Tulpule (7) (IND)Natalie Neri (7) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Zsuzsanna Babos (Q) (HUN)Shruti Dhawan (Q) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Julianto (IDN)Julia Efremova ()6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (WC) (IND)Samrita Sekar (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
6-2 6-2
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
Manisha Malhotra (1) (IND)
Radhika Tulpule (IND)
6-1 6-3
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
Yan-Hua Dong (4) (CHN)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
6-3 6-0
QFManisha Malhotra (1) (IND)
Radhika Tulpule (IND)
Shruti Dhawan (1) (IND)
Diana Julianto (IDN)
6-0 6-3
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
Wilawan Choptang (3) (THA)
Chattida Thimjapo (THA)
6-1 7-5
QFYan-Hua Dong (Q) (CHN)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
Diana Costa (PRT)
Liza Viplav (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Manisha Malhotra (1) (IND)
Radhika Tulpule (IND)
Krushmi Chheda (1) (IND)
Vandana Murali (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Shruti Dhawan (IND)
Diana Julianto (IDN)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Orawan Lamangthong (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
Ankita Bhambri (3) (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Wilawan Choptang (Q) (THA)
Chattida Thimjapo (THA)
Kamini Murugaboopathy (Q) (IND)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Franziska Etzel (WC) (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Archana Venkataraman (WC) (IND)
Arthi Venkataraman (IND)
6-1 5-7 6-2
R16Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
Carly Homewood (GBR)
Natalie Neri (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Diana Costa (PRT)
Liza Viplav (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
6-3 2-6 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalie Neri (1) (GBR)Kalpita Raje (1) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Archana Venkataraman (2) (IND)Jahnavi Sunderarajan (2) (IND)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Isha Lakhani (3) (IND)Iciri Rai (3) (IND)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Shruti Dhawan (4) (IND)Arthi Venkataraman (4) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Orawan Lamangthong (THA)Kamini Murugaboopathy (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ludmila Richterova (6) (CZE)Preeti Rao (6) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christina Obermoser (7) (AUT)Georgette Wright (7) (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Cheli Bargil (8) (ISR)Marina Aniutin (8) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalie Neri (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kalpita Raje (WC) (IND)Jharna Nansi (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Archana Venkataraman (2) (IND)Sagarika Phadke (2) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jahnavi Sunderarajan (IND)Sonali Sanap (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isha Lakhani (3) (IND)Sasha Abraham (3) (IND)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iciri Rai (IND)Poornima Poornima (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shruti Dhawan (4) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arthi Venkataraman (IND)Kanisha Mehta (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Orawan Lamangthong (5) (THA)Rebecca Dandeniya (5) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kamini Murugaboopathy (WC) (IND)Nidhi Shah (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Preeti Rao (6) (IND)Anuja Parikh (6) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ludmila Richterova (CZE)Krushmi Chheda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Georgette Wright (7) (USA)Asha Nanda Kumar (7) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christina Obermoser (AUT)Rati Kumar (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cheli Bargil (8) (ISR)Vandana Murali (8) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Aniutin (WC) (ISR)Vrinda Dayal (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franziska Etzel (1) (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Sasha Abraham (1) (IND)
Samrita Sekar (IND)
4-2 4-2
Q1Kamini Murugaboopathy (2) (IND)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
Iciri Rai (2) (IND)
Preeti Rao (IND)
3-5 4-0 5-4(0)
Q2Sasha Abraham (1) (IND)
Samrita Sekar (IND)
Bye
Q2Franziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Nidhi Shah (IND)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
4-0 4-0
Q2Iciri Rai (2) (IND)
Preeti Rao (IND)
Kanisha Mehta (2) (IND)
Jharna Nansi (IND)
4-1 4-0
Q2Kamini Murugaboopathy (IND)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
Marina Aniutin (ISR)
Cheli Bargil (ISR)
5-3 4-1