WTA 10k Mumbai, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Mumbai, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mumbai, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2012-03-12Hard
OutdoorMumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mumbai, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Varunya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (SRB)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFVarunya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (8) (THA)Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Tamara Curovic (7) (SRB)3-5 Default[H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Nidhi Chilumula (1) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Zi Yang (CHN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Varunya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)Karoline Kurz (8) (AUT)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Maria Sakkari (7) (GRC)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (WC) (SRB)Rishika Sunkara (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Seda Arantekin (TUR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Sharmada Balu (IND)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Jeannine Prentner (4) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)Prerna Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)Ashvarya Shrivastava (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)Verena Schmid (8) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (AUT)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Rushmi Chakravarthi (7) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Misa Kinoshita (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (WC) (IND)Adnya Naik (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (SRB)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPeangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-1 6-2
SFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFPeangtarn Plipuech (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-4 6-0
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Seda Arantekin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFAnja Prislan (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Sharmada Balu (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 6-2
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (1) (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
1-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Sharmada Balu (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-0 6-0
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
6-2 4-0 Retired
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
2-6 7-5 [10-2]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)Ya Zhou (1) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kyra Shroff (2) (IND)Sharon Sanchana Paul (2) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karoline Kurz (AUT)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)Xuanshuo Ou (4) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rushmi Chakravarthi (5) (IND)Ankita Raina (5) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Seda Arantekin (6) (TUR)Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Verena Schmid (GER)Sirui He (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Ai Wen Zhu (8) (CHN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (1) (HKG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (WC) (CHN)Natalla Khaniejo (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (2) (IND)Ella Leivo (2) (FIN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sharon Sanchana Paul (WC) (IND)Nadine Klug (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karoline Kurz (3) (AUT)Gopika Kapoor (3) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Manya Nagpal (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xuanshuo Ou (4) (CHN)Shruti Archita (4) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (GER)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rushmi Chakravarthi (5) (IND)Amala Amol Warrick (5) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ankita Raina (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)Asalkhan Mukhamedkhadjaeva (6) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seda Arantekin (TUR)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (7) (CHN)Anna Maria Heil (7) (AUT)6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (8) (CHN)Shweta Rana (8) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]