WTA 10k Mostar, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Mostar, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mostar, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorMostar, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mostar, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIndire Akiki (7) (CRO)Martina Caciotti (7) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFMartina Caciotti (ITA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)WO[H2H]
SFIndire Akiki (4) (CRO)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)WO[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMartina Caciotti (Q) (ITA)Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFIndire Akiki (CRO)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Zorica Petrov (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Lazic (3) (SRB)Stamatia Fafaliou (3) (GRC)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Caciotti (Q) (ITA)Neira Fatic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (WC) (SLO)Mara Zovko (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (CRO)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessia Bertoia (8) (ITA)Barbora Krtickova (8) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)Bianca Tepper (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)Katja Milas (1) (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Sonia Sandano (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zorica Petrov (WC) (SRB)Anita Husaric (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (3) (GRC)Mina Gardic (3) (SRB)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Lazic (SRB)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Neira Fatic (Q) (BIH)Ivana Crnogorac (Q) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (ITA)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mara Zovko (5) ()Ema Polic (5) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (SLO)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (WC) (CRO)Maryna Zanevska (WC) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (8) (CZE)Jelena Simic (8) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Tepper (AUS)Mika Urbancic (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIndire Akiki (CRO)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
SFIndire Akiki (1) (CRO)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
SFKristina Beznakova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
WO
QFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Mina Gardic (1) (SRB)
Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFIndire Akiki (CRO)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Katja Milas (CRO)
Mara Zovko ()
6-0 6-1
QFZorica Petrov (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
Neira Fatic (BIH)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
1-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFKristina Beznakova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Bye
R16Mina Gardic (SRB)
Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Katja Milas (CRO)
Mara Zovko ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Indire Akiki (CRO)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Bye
R16Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
Bye
R16Neira Fatic (BIH)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Nives Pavlovic (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
Bye
R16Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katja Milas (CRO)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tamara Curovic (SRB)Ivana Crnogorac ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sara Pilic (ITA)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jelena Simic (BIH)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Lazic (SRB)Karolina Navratilova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Neira Fatic (BIH)Sandra Vukojicic (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katja Milas (CRO)Marijana Novakovic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivana Crnogorac ()Jasmin Razumovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (SRB)Mia Radulovic (MNE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Pilic (ITA)Jovana Karac (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Milica Stepanovic (SRB)Natalie Edell (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Judit Nagy (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jelena Simic (BIH)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nevena Arsic (BIH)Marina Lazic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarina Markovic (SRB)Karolina Navratilova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Rajna Jankovic (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSandra Vukojicic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q2Neira Fatic (BIH)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)[H2H]