WTA 10k Monzon, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Monzon, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Monzon, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2013-05-13Hard
OutdoorMonzon, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Monzon, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Vinogradova (1) ()Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFPolina Vinogradova (1) ()Paula Badosa (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (6) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (1) ()Bianca Koch (1) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa (ESP)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Yana Sizikova (6) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Manisha Foster (7) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (1) ()Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Bianca Koch (GER)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa (4) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (4) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (ITA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Marina Guinart Espana (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yana Sizikova (Q) ()Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Cristina Bucsa (7) (MDA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Manisha Foster (Q) (GBR)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (1) ()Marta Sexmilo Pascual (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Tringa (FRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (WC) (GER)Magda Aubets Macia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (4) (ESP)Laura Falceto Font (4) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa (ESP)Nastassia Rubel (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (LL) (ESP)Arianna Paules Aldrey (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (Q) (ESP)Natalia Bey Barbe (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (LL) ()Chaoyi Chen (LL) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (WC) (MDA)Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (Q) (GBR)Alexandra Riley (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Belzunce-Crompin (Q) (ESP)Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Yana Sizikova ()
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Chaoyi Chen (1) (CHN)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-1 6-2
SFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Yana Sizikova ()
Alexandra Riley (4) (USA)
Polina Vinogradova ()
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (1) (ESP)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
7-5 6-3
QFChaoyi Chen (3) (CHN)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
WO
QFAlexandra Riley (USA)
Polina Vinogradova ()
Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Yana Sizikova ()
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Dominique Wahl ()
6-2 6-1
R16Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Srijita Ghosh (IND)
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Yani Genesse (BEL)
Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Belzunce-Crompin (1) (ESP)Chaoyi Chen (1) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Bey Barbe (ESP)Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-3 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manisha Foster (GBR)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Yani Genesse (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)Dominique Wahl ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Belzunce-Crompin (1) (ESP)Laura Gil Escartin (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chaoyi Chen (CHN)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Ester Valles Pinol (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Bey Barbe (ESP)Srijita Ghosh (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Elena Carboni (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Olga Babanova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Angelina Klimova ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (GBR)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Anna Hortelano Pey (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)Anastasia Fedorova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Dominique Ibarra Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yani Genesse (BEL)Madison Crawford (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl ()Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)[H2H]
Q3Helen Harvey (GBR)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)[H2H]