WTA 10k Montpellier, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Montpellier, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Montpellier, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2008-06-16Clay
OutdoorMontpellier, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Montpellier, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVeronica Spiegel (1) (ARG)Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Varvara Galanina (1) ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFVeronica Spiegel (3) (ARG)Estelle Guisard (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFVarvara Galanina ()Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVeronica Spiegel (WC) (ARG)Amandine Singla (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (7) (FRA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (7) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Celine Ghesquiere (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalie Piquion (FRA)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)Adeline Goncalves (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (LL) ()Mireia Recasens-Horta (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Amandine Singla (6) (FRA)Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Gabriella Polito (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (7) (FRA)Charlotte Rodier (7) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Celine Ghesquiere (WC) (FRA)Irina Ramialison (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (FRA)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoire Mfoumouangana (Q) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Adeline Goncalves (4) (FRA)Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Diana Brunel (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mireia Recasens-Horta (LL) (ESP)Seheno Razafindramaso (LL) (MDG)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina ()Nadege Vergos (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)Yasmin Clarke (6) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Singla (WC) (FRA)Elodie Caillat (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriella Polito (Q) (ITA)Olivia Crouchent (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (Q) (ARG)Taij Mishma Kumar (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (7) (FRA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (7) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)Alice Bellicha (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)
Charlotte Rodier (FRA)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)
Varvara Galanina ()
6-2 6-3
SFSherazad Benamar (FRA)
Charlotte Rodier (FRA)
Fleur Goedkoop ()
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
6-0 6-4
QFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Virginie Ayassamy (1) (FRA)
Alina Baronova (UZB)
WO
QFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)
Varvara Galanina ()
Olivia Crouchent (3) (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFSherazad Benamar (FRA)
Charlotte Rodier (FRA)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)
6-3 6-3
QFFleur Goedkoop ()
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivia Crouchent (1) (FRA)Alina Baronova (1) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (2) (FRA)Ludivine Choisel (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Virginie Ayassamy (3) (FRA)Laure Eline Faure (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Bellicha (4) (FRA)Victoire Mfoumouangana (4) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marie-Perrine Baudouin (5) (FRA)Jade Schoelink (5) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Aglae Van Den Bergh (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Crouchent (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Baronova (UZB)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ludivine Choisel (FRA)Fleur Goedkoop ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Virginie Ayassamy (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laure Eline Faure (FRA)Caroline Garcia (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Bellicha (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Laetitia Prat (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marie-Perrine Baudouin (5) (FRA)Samantha Galinier (5) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NLD)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aglae Van Den Bergh (BEL)Maud Vigne (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Anna Bout (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)Catherine Green (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Jenny Jullien (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)Kelly Couturier (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]