WTA 10k Montechoro, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Montechoro, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Montechoro, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2007-02-12Hard
OutdoorMontechoro, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Montechoro, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvgenia Linetskaya (SE) (ISR)Yuliya Kalabina (SE) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFEvgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Neuza Silva (PRT)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFYuliya Kalabina (3) ()Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFNeuza Silva (PRT)Regina Kulikova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFEvgenia Linetskaya (SE) (ISR)Ksenia Pervak (SE) (KAZ)2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFMandy Minella (6) (LUX)Karen Paterson (6) (GBR)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (5) ()Violette Huck (5) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Neuza Silva (PRT)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-7(5) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova (SE) ()Robin Stephenson (SE) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgenia Linetskaya (SE) (ISR)Katariina Tuohimaa (SE) (FIN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (Q) (KAZ)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Karen Paterson (6) (GBR)Danielle Harmsen (6) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Violette Huck (5) (FRA)Tina Obrez (5) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina ()Verdiana Verardi (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (1) (ESP)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (PRT)Anna Smith (GBR)2-6 6-1 7-6(12)[H2H]
R32Robin Stephenson (SE) (USA)Kristina Kucova (SE) (SVK)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova ()Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgenia Linetskaya (4) (ISR)Anna Floris (4) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)Irina Buryachok (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Charlotte Pires (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (Q) (KAZ)Nicole Thyssen (Q) (NLD)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (6) (GBR)Maria Joao Koehler (6) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)Raluca Ciulei (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (SUI)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Violette Huck (5) (FRA)Mika Urbancic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (LL) (SLO)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (WC) (ITA)Olga Kirpicheva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (Q) ()Rebecca Llewellyn (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarrit Boonstra (LL) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Jessica Lehnhoff (LL) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFMarrit Boonstra (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
6-3 4-6 6-0
SFJessica Lehnhoff (WC) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Rebecca Llewellyn (WC) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFDanielle Harmsen (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFMarrit Boonstra (3) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
6-0 6-1
QFJessica Lehnhoff (WC) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira (WC) ()
Katia Rodrigues (PRT)
6-3 6-0
QFRebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Ria Doernemann (1) ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 4-6 6-0
R16Tina Obrez (WC) (SLO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Julia Bone (WC) (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Martina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Irina Kotkina ()
6-2 6-4
R16Marrit Boonstra (LL) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Anna Floris (LL) (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Joana Pangaio-Pereira (WC) ()
Katia Rodrigues (PRT)
Denise Mascherini (WC) (ITA)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jessica Lehnhoff (WC) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
R16Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Deborah Armstrong (GBR)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estelle Guisard (FRA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raluca Ciulei (ROU)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Kalabina ()Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefania Boffa (5) (SUI)Marcella Koek (5) (NLD)7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristina Kucova (SVK)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Tina Obrez (SLO)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (FRA)Diana Arutyunova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Julia Bone (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciulei (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katariina Tuohimaa (4) (FIN)Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina ()Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (5) (SUI)Monia Pederzoli (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (NLD)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (SVK)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (AUT)Marlena Metzinger (AUT)6-7(0) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tina Obrez (8) (SLO)Marinne Giraud (8) (MUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Lynn Philippe (LUX)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (1WC) ()Samia Medjahdi (1WC) (DZA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (FRA)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Marrit Boonstra (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Pervak (2WC) (KAZ)Ana Salas-Lozano (2WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Hawkins (GBR)Claire Mesnil (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Jessica Jackson (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Bone (3) (GBR)Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Vittoria Perugini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciulei (ROU)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (4) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina ()Maria Guerreiro ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (5) (SUI)Maraike Biglmaier (5) ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Mara Zovko ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (NLD)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Anna Savitskaya ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()Bouwiena Boer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Holly Richards (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Mirna Marinovic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (7) (SVK)Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marinne Giraud (8) (MUS)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (8) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (SLO)Stefanie Rath (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lynn Philippe (LUX)Irina Kotkina ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Katia Rodrigues (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Samia Medjahdi (1WC) (DZA)Samantha Hoerter (1WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Diana Arutyunova ()Stephanie Vock (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Estelle Guisard (FRA)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marrit Boonstra (NLD)Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Federica Grazioso (ITA)Johanna Konta (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()Vanessa Kretsch ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ana Salas-Lozano (2WC) (ESP)Lucy Warburton (2WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Maja Petrovic (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)Kristina Andlovic (SWE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Claire Mesnil (FRA)Juliana Botelho (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Anna Hawkins (GBR)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Lisa Summerer (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jessica Jackson (GBR)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Vana Sutalo (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Julia Bone (GBR)Cristina Valladares-Nunez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Ana Claro (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Aimee Jarratt (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Madalina Lupu (ROU)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Nathalie Gunthard ()6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q4Raluca Ciulei (ROU)Silvia Cevoli (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Sarah Schneider (4) ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)Cristina Areces-Lopez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Petra Babakova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Maria Guerreiro ()Amy Wachenheim (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yuliya Kalabina ()Alice Balducci (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Timna Ticic (CRO)Chloe Gambey (FRA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q4Tadeja Majeric (WC) (SLO)Ines Santos (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Stefania Boffa (5) (SUI)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Maraike Biglmaier ()Kate Rodger (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mara Zovko ()Carla Caetano ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcella Koek (NLD)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Stefanie Alfery ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Martina Babakova (SVK)Patricia Van Worcum ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Anna Savitskaya (6) ()Ria Doernemann (6) ()6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Maja Kambic (SLO)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Bouwiena Boer ()Chika Terasawa (JPN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()Jara Ghadri ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Holly Richards (GBR)Abigail Royston (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Noemie Scharle (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mirna Marinovic (CRO)Olivia Scarfi (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)Grace Hutson (7) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kristina Kucova (SVK)Liina Suurvarik (EST)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Suzana Kuffner (WC) (BRA)Andjela Kankaras (WC) (MNE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Marina Melnikova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Katharine Baker (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Janina Toljan (AUT)Romana Janshen (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Catarina Ferreira (PRT)Rachael Dillon (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marinne Giraud (8) (MUS)Denise Mascherini (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Marlene Ryan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stefanie Rath (AUT)Christina Scherndl (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tina Obrez (SLO)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lynn Philippe (LUX)Sarah De Boer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Irina Kotkina ()Deborah Armstrong (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Katia Rodrigues (PRT)Melissa Gibb (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tina Obrez (1) (SLO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Marrit Boonstra (1) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
5-3 4-5(7) 5-2
Q1Martina Babakova (WC) (SVK)
Irina Kotkina ()
Carla Caetano (WC) ()
Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
4-1 4-1