WTA 10k Monastir, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Monastir, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Monastir, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorMonastir, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Monastir, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNikola Vajdova (SVK)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFVivian Heisen (GER)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Varvara Flink (6) ()6-3 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVivian Heisen (GER)Jessica Ginier (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLisanne Van Riet (3) (NLD)Valeria Podda (3) (NLD)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Amandine Cazeaux (6) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFVarvara Flink (7Q) ()Diana Isaeva (7Q) ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)Nour Abbes (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Ginier (FRA)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (3) (NLD)Alessia Camplone (3) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeria Podda (Q) (NLD)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Francesca Sella (6) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Varvara Flink (7Q) ()Rosalie Willig (7Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Isaeva ()Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nour Abbes (1) (TUN)Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Ginier (FRA)Martina Caciotti (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (3) (NLD)Yassamine Boudjadi (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessia Camplone (WC) (ITA)Sonia Daggou (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (Q) (NLD)Mouna Jebri (Q) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Podda (NLD)Chloe Paquet (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Katarina Adamovic (6) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Shweta Rana (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (Q) (CRO)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)Yosr Elmi (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (7Q) ()Janneke Wikkerink (7Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosalie Willig (Q) ()Imen Abid (Q) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Isaeva (Q) ()Andrea Kulova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (Q) (AUT)Jasmin Steinherr (Q) (GER)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVarvara Flink (1) ()
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()
Valeria Podda (1) (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-3 6-2
SFValeria Podda (1) (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (1) (RUS)
Yassamine Boudjadi ()
WO
SFVarvara Flink ()
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Jessica Ginier (FRA)
WO
QFValeria Podda (1) (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Nour Abbes (1) (TUN)
Sonia Daggou (TUN)
6-0 6-2
QFViktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Yassamine Boudjadi ()
Imen Abid (TUN)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFVarvara Flink ()
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-3 6-1
QFAmandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Jessica Ginier (FRA)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Valeria Podda (1) (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Bye
R16Nour Abbes (TUN)
Sonia Daggou (TUN)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Diana Isaeva ()
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
R16Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Yassamine Boudjadi ()
Bye
R16Imen Abid (TUN)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Bye
R16Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Bye
R16Varvara Flink ()
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()
Bye
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Yosr Elmi (TUN)
Mouna Jebri (TUN)
6-1 6-1
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Jessica Ginier (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Varvara Flink (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Andrea Kulova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (AUT)Maite Cano (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yassamine Boudjadi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Imen Abid (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]