WTA 10k Mollerusa, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Mollerusa, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mollerusa, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2009-08-31Hard
OutdoorMollerusa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mollerusa, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEstelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Julia Parasyuk (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFEstelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Parasyuk (7) ()Garbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (3) (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJulia Parasyuk (7) ()Nanuli Pipiya (7) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Majoly De Wilde (1) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (3) (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (3) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Parasyuk (7) ()Charlene Seateun (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya ()Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Maria-Andreina Varela (1) (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Majoly De Wilde (WC) (BEL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (3) (ESP)Viktoryia Mun (3) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (LL) (ESP)Sarah Schneider (LL) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (7) ()Cristina Gimenez Pena (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlene Seateun (FRA)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Kelly Liggan (IRL)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (Q) ()Beatriz Morales Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (5) ()Charlene Monterrain (5) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Blanco (Q) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Tatiana Bua (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFJulia Parasyuk (1) ()
Nanuli Pipiya ()
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFUndecided
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
QFJulia Parasyuk ()
Nanuli Pipiya ()
Jessica Cohen (FRA)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
QFYasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (ESP)
Alba Esteve-Blanch (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Sarah Schneider ()
Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)
6-1 6-1
R16Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
Bye
R16Undecided
Julia Parasyuk ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Bye
R16Undecided
Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (ESP)
Bye
R16Undecided
Sarah Schneider ()
Bye
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Kesica Jayapalan (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Anastasia Poliakova (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Charlene Seateun (FRA)Sarah Schneider ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Violetta Degtiareva ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kesica Jayapalan (2) (IND)Michelle De Groot (2) ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Jessica Cohen (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (WC) (BLR)Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Anastasia Poliakova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlene Seateun (FRA)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monica Sana Lopez (ESP)Sarah Schneider ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Violetta Degtiareva ()Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Jorxhilda Kostandini (ALB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Andreina Varela (WC) (VEN)Alba Esteve-Blanch (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]