WTA 10k Mollerusa, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Mollerusa, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mollerusa, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2007-08-27Hard
OutdoorMollerusa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mollerusa, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFLeticia Costas (ESP)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
SFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFElizabeth Thomas (Q) (GBR)Eugenia Yordanova (Q) (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFSandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (Q) (ESP)Marta Espigado-Delgado (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Lizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)Diana Brunel (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (7) (ESP)Kildine Chevalier (7) (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marta Espigado-Delgado (Q) (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (Q) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Lisa Marshall (1) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)Patricia Chirea (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (Q) (FRA)Lynn Blau (Q) (LUX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Eugenia Yordanova (LL) (BUL)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (7) (FRA)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (7) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Espigado-Delgado (6) (ESP)Berta Morata-Flaquer (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Miguel-Ivern (Q) (ESP)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKelly Anderson (RSA)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFKelly Anderson (1) (RSA)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Lisa Marshall (1) (RSA)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFSabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
4-6 6-1 7-5
QFLisa Marshall (1) (RSA)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Bye
QFKelly Anderson (RSA)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFSabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Lynn Blau (LUX)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (1) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lizaan Du Plessis (2WC) (RSA)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (2WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lynn Blau (LUX)Marine Sorg (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Yordanova (5) (BUL)Sarah Schneider (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricia Chirea (ROU)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (2WC) (RSA)Anastasia Poliakova (2WC) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marine Sorg (3) (FRA)Ines Janbakhsh (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lynn Blau (LUX)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (4) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Yordanova (5) (BUL)Carmen Borau-Ramos (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarah Schneider ()Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Chirea (6) (ROU)Victoria Valls-Comamala (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (7) (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Michelle Schroeder ()6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Agueda Areales Badia (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (WC) (ESP)Alba Esteve-Blanch (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (2WC) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Poliakova (RUS)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)7-6(4) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Sarah Mclaren (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Nela Krejci (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ines Janbakhsh (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Sorg (FRA)Kristina Snetkova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lynn Blau (LUX)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Cristina Gimenez Pena (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Helga Pinones ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Yordanova (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Borau-Ramos (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Schneider ()Marcella Jones (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (WC) (ESP)Mariona Vilella Datzira (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (WC) (ESP)Andrea Carrera-Mor (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Paula Tutusaus-Escudero (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michelle Schroeder ()Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Anna Christine Patrimonio ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Viet-Ha Ngo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)Brittany Chan (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]