WTA 10k Mogi Das Cruzes, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Mogi Das Cruzes, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mogi Das Cruzes, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2010-09-20Clay
OutdoorMogi Das Cruzes, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mogi Das Cruzes, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoxane Vaisemberg (4) (BRA)Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFCarla Lucero (ARG)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFRoxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)Monique Albuquerque (5) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFNatasha Lotuffo (1) (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFCarla Lucero (4) (ARG)Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMonique Albuquerque (5) (BRA)Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Catalina Pella (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Karina Souza (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)Natalia Perepadenko (4) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilia Yorio (ARG)Priscila Garcia (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Monique Albuquerque (5) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (WC) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (Q) (ARG)Giuliana Pino (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (1) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karina Souza (BRA)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Isabela Miro (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)Marie Elise Casares (WC) (ECU)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)Carla Forte (4) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Perepadenko (WC) (ESP)Giovanna Tomita (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (ARG)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Priscila Garcia (Q) (BRA)Isabella Robbiani (Q) (PRY)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (5) (BRA)Catalina Lopez (5) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (WC) (BRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (8) (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (8) (BRA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Giuliana Pino (Q) (ARG)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (Q) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (Q) (ARG)Marina Cernea (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFlavia Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (WC) (BRA)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
SFFlavia Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Raquel Piltcher (3) (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-3 6-2
QFMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)
Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
QFRaquel Piltcher (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 6-1
QFFlavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Karina Souza (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Sofia Luini (1) (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (WC) (BRA)
Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
Natasha Bertolucci (4) (BRA)
Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)
Sarah Schneider ()
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Carla Forte (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Marina Danzini (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [4-6] Retired
R16Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Catalina Lopez (ARG)
Giuliana Pino (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Luisa Rosa (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (1) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Pino (ARG)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Luisa Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Cernea (BRA)Gabriela Rocha Andrade (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Priscila Garcia (BRA)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Catalina Lopez (ARG)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Sarah Schneider ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Pino (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Adas Luiza Ferrari (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Natasha Bertolucci (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Lima (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (BRA)Caroline Arrigoni (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luisa Rosa (BRA)Thais Karamekian (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Rocha Andrade (BRA)Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Marina Cernea (BRA)Raquel Martini (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Priscila Garcia (BRA)Bianca Bonotto (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Gabriela Bueno (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Catalina Lopez (ARG)Marina Danzini (BRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]