WTA 10k Michalovce, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Michalovce, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Michalovce, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2009-05-11Clay
OutdoorMichalovce, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Michalovce, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMichaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)Karolina Wlodarczak (1) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKarolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFKlaudia Gawlik (POL)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (8) (SVK)Simona Dobra (8) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Magdalena Bilova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)Monika Kochanova (4) (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Kristina Steiert (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Petra Padalikova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (8) (CZE)Kristyna Hancarova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-3 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)Nina Zander (1) (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Bilova (Q) (SVK)Martina Chrobakova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (SE) (POL)Romana Caroline Tabak (SE) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (4) (SVK)Madlen Kadur (4) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)Lucia Kovalova (WC) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)Klara Ellingerova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (LL) (POL)Katarina Marackova (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (GER)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Padalikova (CZE)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Palma Kiraly (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (8) (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (8) (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kristyna Hancarova (Q) (CZE)Tatiana Illova (Q) (SVK)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Andrea Rebrova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
2-6 6-2 [11-9]
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Eva Fislova (1) (SVK)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
7-5 5-7 [11-9]
SFMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Alenka Hubacek (4) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Veronika Blaskova (1) (SVK)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
6-4 6-0
QFEva Fislova (SVK)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Lisa Wagner (AUT)
7-5 6-1
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
6-3 6-0
QFAlenka Hubacek (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
Magdalena Bilova (SVK)
Martina Chrobakova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Eva Fislova (3) (SVK)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Lisa Wagner (AUT)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
R16Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Madlen Kadur (1) (GER)Iveta Masarova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Renata Kuricova (2) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Bilova (SVK)Klaudia Halasz (HUN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (GER)Katharina Negrin (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Andrea Popluharova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Dominika Jasova (SVK)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Illova (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Madlen Kadur (1) (GER)Judit Nagy (1) (HUN)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iveta Masarova (SVK)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Tereza Vancurova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Viktoria Jakcsiova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Bilova (SVK)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Halasz (HUN)Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Michaela Ostrozlikova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Eva Husakova (CZE)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrea Popluharova (SVK)Lisa Wagner (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominika Jasova (SVK)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Illova (SVK)Ester Bessenyeiova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Tea Faber (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madlen Kadur (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Masarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Jagodzinska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Vancurova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Jakcsiova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Bilova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Tereza Budilova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Halasz (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Ostrozlikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Husakova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Popluharova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Jasova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kveta Hajkova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Pilnik (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Ellingerova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ester Bessenyeiova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Illova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]